Zeeland Immigrants: Origins

    Zeeland: Celebrating 60 Years

 The following is a list of the original Pioneers who settled around the “Dutch Kolonie”
 and attended the 60th Anniversary of settling Zeeland Michigan.
 Listed is:   1)Name,(Maiden name of the females),
                  2)The place where they were living at the time of the Anniversary on 21 August 1907.
                  3)Where they came from,
                  4)The year they immigrated,


Name        Living at the present time        Place of Origin       Year of Immigration

 Cornelus Akkersoek--Hamilton--Ouddorp,Zuid Holland--1848

 Mrs.Jan Hendrik Albers(Veldhuis)--Hamilton--Nijverdal,Overijsel--1847

 Mrs.Emma Arends(Heeringa)--Holland--Dokkum,Vriesland--1848

 Mrs.Peter Arendsen(Padding)--Hudsonville--Drenthe--1848

 Mrs.H.Baker--Grand Rapids--Hanover--1848

 P.Benjaminse--Zeeland--Midddelburg,Zeeland--1847

 Mrs.P.Benjaminse(De Pree)--Zeeland--Axel,Zeeland--1847

 Paul Berghuis--Holland--Groningen--1848

 Mrs.Sebes Berghorst(Kok)--Bauer--Noord Holland--1848

 Mrs.H.Boekeloo--Kalamazoo--West Nieuwland--1847

 Klaas Boer--Drenthe--Overijsel--1847

 Mrs.Agnes Bersma(Haan)--Grand Rapids--Hilversum--Noord Holland--1847

 Gerrit Boeve--Fillmore--Gelderland--1846

 Hermanus Boone--Holland--Ommen,Overijsel--1847

 Mrs.H.Boone--Holland--Arnhem,Gelderland--1848

 J.H.Boone--Zeeland--Ommen,Overijsel--1847

 Mrs.J.H.Boone(Vanden Bosch)--Zeeland--Havelte,Drenthe--1848

 Mrs.Carolina Alijda Borgards(Sterneborg)--Zeeland--Werth,Munster,Prussia--1847

 Mrs.Jan Borgman(Verplanke)--Holland--Biervliet,Zeeland--1847

 Harm Bos--Zeeland--Ommen,Overijsel--1847

 Mrs.Harm Bos--Zeeland--Vriesland--1847

 Mrs.Jan Bos(Riddering)--Drenthe--Sleen,Drenthe--1847

 Gerrit Bosch--Grand Rapids--Heerde,Gelderland--1847

 Rieks Bouws--Graafschap--Emlenkamp,Duitschland--1848

 Jacobus Brandt--Hudsonville--Kapelle,Zeeland--1848

 Henry Broek--Holland--Nieuwleuzen,Overijsel--1847

 Rev.John Broek--Muskegon--Nieuw Leuzen,Overijsel--1847

 R.Brouwer--Grand Haven--New Orleans--1847

 Mrs.G.J.Brower(Boers)--Hamilton--Den Ham,Overijsel--1847

 Hendrik Brower--Fillmore--Onderweg--1847

 A.J.Brusse--Lowell,Indiana--Dinksperloo,Gelderland--1846

 Gerrit Brusse-Zeeland--Dinksperloo,Gelderland--1846

 Lovina Cats--Grand Rapids--Dirksland,Zuid Holland--1847

 Albert Kok--Allegan--Hardenberg,Overijsel--1847

 Henry Kok--Allegan--Hardenberg,Overijsel--1846

 Martin Kok--Ionia--Hardenberg,Overijsel--1847

 Maria Corscott(Lankester)--Grand Rapids--Veere,Zeeland--1849

 Roelof Dalman--Holland--Assen,Drenthe--1847

 Mrs.R.Dalman(Westrate)--Holland--Goes,Zeeland--1847

 Mrs.A.De Boer--Grand Rapids--Provincie Zeeland--1849

 Arnold De Feyter--Holland--Baarland--1846

 Martinus De Glopper--Grand Haven--Zierikzee,Zeeland--1849

 Mrs.Nelltje De Hoop(Wijngaarden)--Vriesland--St.Anna Parochie,Vriesland--1849

 Christiaan De Jonge--Zeeland--’s Heer Arendskerke,Zeeland--1849

 Mrs.C.De Jonge(Vanden Berg)--Grand Rapids--Ter Neuzen,Zeeland--1849

 Mrs.Gerrit De Jonge(Grootveld)--Grand Rapids--Hilversum,Noord Holland--1846

 John De Jonge--Chicago,Illinois--Schoorl,Noord Holland--1849

 Mrs.Geertje Dekker(Geerts)--Zeeland--Emmen,Drenthe--1849

 Hilbert De Kleine--Jamestown--Ruinerwold,Drenthe--1848

 Henry De Kleine--Jamestown--Ruinerwold,Drenthe--1848

 Mrs.H.De Kleine(Boer)--Jamestown--Dalfsen,Overijsel--1848

 Mrs.Lukas De Klein(Riddering)--Drenthe--Sleen,Drenthe--1847

 Jacob Den Herder--Zeeland--Borsele,Zeeland--1847

 Simon Den Uyl--Holland--Ouddorp,Eiland Flakke,Zuid Holland--1847

 Dirk Cornelis De Pree Jz.--Zeeland--Axel,Zeeland--1849

 Mrs.D.C.De Pree(Westhoek)--Zeeland--Zevenhuizen,Zuid Holland--1847

 Dirk Cornelis De Pree(P.H.Zoon)--Zeeland--Axel,Zeeland--1847

 Johannes De Pree(J.Zoon)--Zeeland--Axel,Zeeland--1847

 Johannes P.De Pree(J.Zoon)--Zeeland--Axel,Zeeland--1849

 Rev.P.De Pree--Grand Rapids--Axel,Zeeland--1849

 Mrs.P.De Pree(Vander Meulen)--Grand Rapids--Goes,Zeeland--1847

 Machiel De Puit--Jenison--Driewegen,Zeeland--1847

 Jozias De Regt--Hudsonville--Baarland,Zeeland--1847

 Mrs.Harmiena Derks(Brinkman)--Zeeland--Emlenkamp,Duitschland--1847

 Anne De Vree--Vriesland--Sexbierum,Vriesland--1846

 Mrs.Jane De Vree(Steketee)--Jenison--Borsele,Zeeland--1847

 Jan De Vree--Zeeland--Sexbierum,Vriesland--1846

 Jurien De Vries--Zeeland--Wildervank,Groningen--1847

 Rinke De Vries--Drenthe--Wijkel,Vriesland--1847

 A.S.De Wit--Fillmore--Emmen,Groningen--1848

 Cornelis Doorn--Holland--Middelharnis,Zuid Holland--1849

 Mrs.Wopke R.Douma(Hellenthal)--Hamilton--Genemuiden,Overijsel--1848

 Machiel Duyser--Grand Rapids--Oud Beijerland,Zuid Holland--1847

 Mrs.Hendrika Dykema(Notting)--Grand Rapids--Staphorst,Overijsel--1847

 John Dijkwell--Zeeland--Goes,Zeeland--1848

 Mrs.John Dijkwell(Den Herder)--Zeeland--Goes,Zeeland--1847

 Henry Eding--Grand Rapids--Odoorn,Drenthe--1847

 Jan Eding--Lamont--Odoorn,Drenthe--1847

 Evert Ellen--Holland--Wanneperveen,Overijsel--1847

 Mrs.Jenneke Elzinga(Keppel)--Zeeland--Nieuwland,Zuid Holland--1848

 Mrs.Klaas Elzinga(Vander Veen)--Blendon--Welsrijp,Vriesland--1847

 Mrs.Hillighen Ensing(Arend)--Graafschap--Graafschap Bentheim,Duitschland--1848

 Hendrik Essing--Drenthe--Balloo,Drenthe--1848

 Henry Evers--Groningen--Smilde,Drenthe--1848

 Roelof Evers--Holland--Drenthe--1848

 Mrs.Trijntje Flietstra(Bakker)--Grand Rapids--Janum,Vriesland--1847

 Hendrik Freriks--Vriesland--Graafschap Bentheim,Duitschland--1848

 Hendrik Geerts--Zeeland--Emmen,Drenthe--1849

 Mrs.Jan Wagemaker Goozen(Hofman)--Zeeland--Nabij Leens,Groningen--1848

 Herman Jacob Grebel--Grand Rapids--Deventer,Overijsel--1847

 Nicholaas Haan--Grand Rapids--Hilversum,Noord Holland--1847

 Mrs.J.Haan(Van Hoven)--Grand Rapids--Ouddorp,Zeeland--1847

 Adrian Hage--Jenison--Zierikzee,Zeeland--1849

 Mrs.Jacoba Hall(De Jonge)--Grand Rapids--Hoedekenskerke,Zeeland--1847

 Jacob Heeringa--Holland--Dokkum,Vriesland--1848

 Mrs.Ida Heeringa(Ellen)--Holland--Wanneperveen,Overijsel--1847

 Mrs.J.Hendriks--Grand Rapids--Zonnemaire,Zeeland--1849

 Henry Hidding--Holland--Dalen,Drenthe--1846

 Mrs.J.Hieftje(Herweijer)--Zeeland--Zuid Holland--1847

 Mrs.G.Hitzert(Doozeman)--Grand Rapids--Rouveen,Overijsel--1847

 Willem Hitzert--Grand Rapids--Zuid Beierland,Zuid Holland--1849

 Mrs.Pieter Hoekstra(Lubbers)--Zeeland--Emmen,Drenthe--1847

 G.A.Hoff--Borculo--Geesteren bij Borculo,Gelderland--1849

 John Hofman--Zeeland--Groningen--1848

 Lambert Hofman--Overijsel--Wierden,Overijsel--1846

 J.Hovenga--Holland--Vriezenveen,Overijsel--1847

 Jan Hudson--Grandville--Dirksland,Zuid Holland--1847

 Johannes Huijser--Zeeland--Zoetermeer,Zuid Holland--1847

 Mrs.Johannes Huijser(Van Wijk)--Zeeland--Delfgouwen,Zuid Holland--1847

 Peter Huijser--Beaverdam--Zoetermeer,Zuid Holland--1847

 Mrs.P.Huijser(Kok)--Beaverdam--Nibbikswoud,Noord Holland--1848

 Albert T.Huizinga--Zeeland--Uskwerd,Groningen--1848

 Gerrit T.Huizinga--Holland--Uskwerd,Groningen--1848

 Mrs.Gerrit Huizinga(Borgers)--Holland--Stadskanaal,Groningen--1847

 Mrs.Jan Huizinga(Boonman)--Zeeland--Borsele,Zeeland--1847

 Gerrit Hunderman--Drenthe--Coevorden,Drenthe--1848

 Hendrik Kamer--Forest Grove--Ruinerwold,Drenthe--1847

 Mrs.Dirk Kamperman(Kema)--Zeeland--Delfzijl,Groningen--1847

 Mrs.Jacoba Karreman(Benjaminse)--Grand Rapids--Goes,Zeeland--1847

 Rev.John H.Karsten--Holland--Heerenveen,Vriesland--1847

 Mrs.Trijntje Kas(De Groot)--Zeeland--Welsrijp,Vriesland--1848

 Leendert W.Kasslander--Zeeland--Dirksland,Over Flakkee,Zuid Holland--1847

 Govert Keppel--Zeeland--Nieuwland,Zuid Holland--1848

 Mrs.Magdalena M.Keppel(De Pree)--Zeeland--Axel,Zeeland--1849

 Mrs.J.Kieviet(Vos)--Zeeland--Graafschap Bentheim,Duitschland--1849

 Mrs.L.Kipp(Dozema)--Grand Rapids--Rouveen,Overijsel--1847

 John Kleis--Grand Rapids--Staphorst,Overijsel--1848

 Peter A.Kleis--Holland--Rouveen,Overijsel--1847

 John C.Klijn--Grand Rapids--Utrecht,Utrecht--1849

 Harm Klomparens--Fillmore--Graafschap Bentheim,Duitschland--1847

 H.J.Klomparens--Hamilton--Graafschap Bentheim,Duitschland--1847

 Mrs.H.J.Komparens(Hellenthal)--Hamilton--Genemuiden,Overijsel--1847

 Mrs.Jacoba Knooienhuizen(Lubbers)--Grand Rapids--Emmen,Drenthe--1847

 Gerrit Kok--Zeeland--Noord Holland--1848

 Mrs.Cornelia Koke(Lankester)--Grand Rapids--Veere,Zeeland--1849

 Mrs.Hendrik J.Kollen(Kronemeyer)--Overijsel--Ulsen,Hanover,Duitschland--1847

 Mrs.Hendrik Koning(Padding)--Zeeland--Sleen,Drenthe--1848

 Hendrik Koning--Zeeland--harderwijk,Gelderland--1848

 Marinus Kossen--Zeeland--Zeeland--1847

 John Kramer--Holland--Coevorden,Drenthe--1847

 Hendrik Krans--Zeeland--Noord Sleen,Drenthe--1847

 Mrs.Hendrik Krans(Hoving)--Zeeland--Laaghalen,Drenthe--1848

 Mrs.Levina Magdalena Kriekard(Schilleman)--Grand Rapids--Breskens,Zeeland--1847

 Jan Albert Kronemeijer--Holland--Graafschap Bentheim,Duitschland--1847

 Mrs.Jan Albert Kronemeijer(Brouwer)--Holland--Den Ham,Overijsel--1847

 Walter Kronemeijer--Hamilton--Graafschap Bentheim,Duitschland--1847

 Hendrik J.Kropschot--Jamestown--Arkel--1847

 Gerrit Kruidhof--Jamestown--Melissant,Overflakkee,Zuid Holland--1849

 Jacob Kuite--Holland--Herkingen,Zuid Holland--1849

 Kasper Lahuis--Zeeland--Voorwold,Graafschap Bentheim,Duitschland--1847

 Mrs.Kasper Lahuis(Kamps)--Zeeland--Benneveld,Drenthe--1847

 Mrs.Margaret Lankester(Smit)--Grand Rapids--Zeist,Utrecht--1848

 Mrs.A.Lanning(Boer)--Drenthe--Dalfsen,Overijsel--1848

 Mrs.Willem Leenhouts(Van De Luijster)--Zeeland--Borsele,Zeeland--1847

 Johannis Louwis--Soldiers’ Home,Grand Rapids--Schoonkijke,Zeeland--1849

 Harm Lubbers--Zeeland--Sleen,Drenthe--1848

 Mrs.H.Lubbers(Op’t Holt)--Zeeland--Emmen,Drenthe--1847

 Roelof Lubbers--Orange City,Iowa--Emmen,Drenthe--1847

 Harm Luten--Grand Rapids--Staphorst,Overijsel--1847

 Lambert Luten--Grand Rapids--Staphorst,Overijsel--1847

 Klaas Mast--Zeeland--Staphorst,Overijsel--1848

 Mrs.Grietje Maurits(Rijchel)--Vriesland--Ouddorp,Zuid Holland--1847

 Jan J.Meeuwsen--Zeeland--’s Heer Hendriks Kinderen,Zeeland--1847

 Jan Meeuwsen--Grand Rapids--Axel,Zeeland--1849

 Rev.William Moerdyke--Zeeland--Biervliet,Zeeland--1849

 Mrs.Martha Moerdyk(Stander)--Grand Rapids--Oude Tonge,Overflakkee,Zuid Holland--1848

 Adriaan Moes--Holland--Axel,Zeeland--1849

 Mrs.Elizabeth Moes(Hofman)--Holland--Nabij Leens,Groningen--1848

 Pieter Moes--Holland--Axel,Zeeland--1849

 Jan P.Naber--Holland--Westernieland,Groningen--1848

 Mrs.J.P.Naber(De Haan)--Holland--Groningen--1848

 Mrs.William P.Nagelkerke(Van Noorden)--Grand Rapids--Kruiningen,Zeeland--1847

 Mrs.George Nauta(Ver Planke)--Holland--Biervliet,Zeeland--1847

 Mrs.Lamegje Nijenhuis--Fremont--Benneveld,Drenthe--1847

 Mannes Nijhuis--Overijsel--Hellendoorn,Overijsel--1848

 M.Notier--Holland--Cadzand,Zeeland--1848

 Jan Oldemeijer--Holland,Nebraska--Reese,Gelderland--1847

 Mrs.Frank Smit Oosting--Holland--?--1847

 Mrs.S. Op ‘t Holt(Lanning)--Drenthe--Erm,Drenthe--1847

 Jan Oppeneer--Grand Rapids--Ter Neuzen,Zeeland--1848

 Mrs.Harriet Oppeneer--Grand Rapids--Amsterdam--1848

 Jacobus Ossewaarde--Zeeland--Nieuwland,Zeeland--1847

 Mrs.R.Ossewaarde(Vork)--Zeeland--Leens,Groningen--1848

 Peter Paarlberg--Lansing,Illinois--Spanbroek,Noord Holland

 Jan Pauels--Zeeland--Zuid Beierland,Zuid Holland--1848

 Mrs.J.Kroes Pauels(Gevestuk)--Zeeland--Heerenveen,Vriesland--1847

 Mrs.Geertruida Pfaff(Streng)--Holland--De Bildt,Utrecht--1847

 Harm Plagerman--Holland--Overijsel--1847

 Mrs.H.Plagerman--Holland--Overijsel--1847

 Frederick Plasman--Holland--Overijsel--1846

 Mrs.Frederick Plasman(Brinkman)--Holland--Graafschap Bentheim,Duitschland--1847

 Mrs.Isaac Ploos--Grand Rapids--Goes,Zeeland--1849

 Jacob Strick--Hudsonville--Smilde,Drenthe--1849

 H.Takken--Holland-Utrecht--1847

 Derk Ten Cate--Holland--Apeldoorn,Gelderland--1848

 Jan Ten Hoove--North Holland--Hijken,Drenthe--1847

 Mrs.Roelof Ten Have--Zeeland--Drenthe--1848

 J.A.Ter Vree--Holland--Zwolle,Overijsel--1847

 Mrs.Job Thibout(Kok)--Grand Rapids--St.Phillips Land,Zeeland--1848

 Mannes Timmerman--Overijsel--Eelen,Overijsel--1848

 Geert Tinholt--Graafschap--Graafschap Bentheim,Duitschland--1847

 Mrs.G.Tinholt(Rutgers)--Graafschap--Graafschap Bentheim,Duitschland--1847

 Hendirk Tuurling--Holland-Workem,Gelderland--1847

 Johannes Ulberg--Grand Rapids--Oosterwierum,Vriesland--1847

 Mrs.Johannes Ulberg--Grand Rapids--Flakkee,Zeeland--1847

 Mrs.Francois Van Bree(Van Drent)--Zeeland--Nieuwland,Zuid Holland--1848

 Roelof Van Dam--Grand Rapids--Zuid Laren,Drenthe--1848

 James Vanden Berg--Grand Rapids--Ter Neuzen,Zeeland--1849

 Jacob Vanden Bosch--Zeeland--Wolvega,Vriesland--1848

 Rev.Tamme Vanden Bosch--Hudsonville--Nijensleek,Drenthe--1848

 Mrs.Tamme Vanden Bosch(Van Loo)--Hudsonville--Driewegen,Zeeland--1849

 Tamme Vanden Bosch--Noordeloos--Ballo,Rolde,Drenthe--1848

 Mrs.T.K.Vanden Bosch(Duyser)--Grand Haven--Koorndijk,Zuid Holland--1847

 J.Vander Beldt--Fillmore--Gelderland--1847

 Sybrant J.Vander Meer--Coopersville--Ruigahuizum,Vriesland--1848

 Mrs.Jacoba Vander Meulen(Vanden Hoek)--Grand Haven--Herkingen,Flakkee,Zuid Holland--1848

 James Vander Sluis--Grand Rapids--Arnhem,Gelderland--1848

 Mrs.James Vander Sluis(Van Anrooi)--Grand Rapids--Goes,Zeeland--1847

 Mrs.Leendert Vander Stolp(De Jonge)--Grand Rapids--Goes,Zeeland--1849

 Mrs.Anna Van Dijk(De Vries)--Zeeland--Verwert,Groningen--1848

 Hendrik B.Van Dijk--Zeeland--Zuurdijk,Groningen--1846

 Mrs.J.Van Dijk(Stegena)--North Holland--Vriesland--1847

 Otto G.Van Dijk--Muskegon--Oude Mirdum,Vriesland--1845

 Jan Van Eenenaam--Zeeland--Borsele,Zeeland--1847

 Johannes Van Eeuwen--Grand Rapids--Kapelle,Zeeland--1847

 Mrs.Antje Van Haitsma(Zijlstra)--Zeeland--Tjummarum,Vriesland--1848

 Albertus G.Van Hees--Zeeland--Rotterdam,Zuid Holland--1847

 Adrian Van Kleij--Zeeland--Gorcum,Zuid Holland--1849

 D.Van Leenen--Holland--Overijsel--1847

 Mrs.D.Van Leenen(Zuiden)--Holland--?--1847

 Cornelius Van Loo--Zeeland--Driewegen,Zeeland--1849

 Dirk Van Loo--Zeeland--Driewegen,Zeeland--1849

 B.Van Raalte--Holland--Ommen,Overijsel--1846

 D.B.K.Van Raalte--Holland--Ommen,Overijsel--1846

 Johannes Van Regenmorter--Grand Rapids--Ouddorp,Zuid Holland--1847

 M.Van Regenmorter--Holland--Ouddorp,Zuid Holland--1847

 Jan Van Rhee--Holland--Zuid Laren,Drenthe--1847

 Arie Van Steensellen--Grand Rapids--Zuid Beijerland--1848

 Mrs.Jacobus Van Voorst--Zeeland--Hijken,Drenthe--1848

 Mrs.Licia Van Sliedregt(Vanden Berg)--Grand Rapids--Ter Neuzen,Zeeland--1849

 Mrs.G.J.Poelakker(Kroeze)--Overijsel--Marel,Overijsel--1847

 John Richard--Grand Rapids--Biervliet,Zeeland--1847

 Mrs.John Richard(Troost)--Grand Rapids--Rouveen,Overijsel--1848

 Mrs.G.H.Rooks--Holland--West Nieuwland--1847

 Mrs.John Rooks(Mulder)--Grand Rapids--Groningen--1847

 Peter Rookus--Zeeland--Spui,bij Axel,Zeeland--1849

 Mrs.Neeltje Roosenraad(Den Herder)--Zeeland--Borsele,Zeeland--1847

 Mrs.Zwaantje Rozema(Nijenhuis)--Fremont--Benneveld,Drenthe--1847

 Henry Russcher Sr.--Fillmore--Rouveen,Overijsel--1848

 Gerrit Rutgers--Graafschap--Graafschap Bentheim,Duitschland--1847

 Mrs.Gerrit Rutgers(Arens)--Graafschap--Graafschap Bentheim,Duitschland--1848

 Jan Rutgers Sr.--Graafschap--Graafschap Bentheim,Duitschland--1847

 Mrs.Jan Rutgers(Eppink)--Graafschap--Graafschap Bentheim,Duitschland--?

 Abraham Rijnbrandt--Jamestown--Ouddorp--1846

 Paulus Rijnbrandt--Jamestown--Ouddorp,Zuid Holland--1848

 Kommer Schaddelee--Holland--Goedereede,Zuid Holland--1849

 Mrs.K.Schaddelee(Slag)--Holland--Zwolle,Overijsel--1847

 C.D.Schilleman--Zeeland--Op den Oceaan--1849

 Mrs.A.Scholten--Grand Rapids--Apeldoorn,Gelderland--1849

 Mrs.Jan Scholten(Vanden Bosch)--Zeeland--Havelte,Drenthe--1847

 Hubrecht Schouten--Borculo--?--1847

 Mrs.D.Schram(Lankester)--Grand Rapids--Middelburg,Zeeland--1849

 Mrs.M.Schram(Elsma)--Grand Rapids--Vriesland--1847

 Hendrik Schutmaat--Hamilton--Notter,Overijsel--1847

 Petrus Semelink--Vriesland--Zutphen,Gelderland--1849

 Hendrik Semeyn--Muskegon--Wemeldingen,Zeeland--1849

 Mrs.Fenna Semeyn(Goerman)--Muskegon--Graafschap Bentheim,Duitschland--1847

 Barteld Slag--Holland--Zwolle,Overijsel--1847

 Jan Harm Slenk--Graafschap--Eterbeek,Duitschland--1849

 L.Slootman--Holland--Op den Oceaan--1847

 John H.Slotman--Overijsel--Nijverdal,Overijsel--1847

 Dirk Smallegang--Forest Grove--Borsele,Zeeland--1849

 Peter Smallegang--Fremont--Borsele,Zeeland--1849

 Jan Smit--Holland--Zwolle,Overijsel--1846

 Willem Smit--Grand Rapids--Zwolle,Overijsel--1846

 Mrs.Willem Smit(De Vree)--Grand Rapids--Sexbierum,Vriesland--1846

 Mrs.N.Solsman--Holland--Goes,Zeeland--1847

 Mrs.Roelof Steffens(Dunnik)--Zeeland--Overijsel--1848

 S.Stegeman--North Holland--Vriesland--1847

 Mrs.S.Stegeman--North Holland--Vriesland--1849

 Andrew Steketee--Holland--Borsele,Zeeland--1847

 George G.Steketee--Grand Rapids--Borsele,Zeeland--1847

 Hermannes Strabbing--Allegan--Sleen,Drenthe--1847

 Christian L.Streng--Montague--De Bildt,Utrecht--1847

 Louis Henry Streng--Grand Rapids--De Bildt,Utrecht--1847

 Roelof Strick--Jamestown--Smilde,Drenthe--1849

 G.J.Van Zoeren--Zeeland--Apeldoorn,Gelderland--1848

 Martin Van Zoeren--Zeeland--Apeldoorn,Gelderland--1848

 Mrs.R.Van Zwalenberg(Kool)--Holland--Zuidzand,Zeeland--1849

 Roelof Veen--Prosper,Michigan--Groll,Drenthe--1847

 Gerrit Jan Velders--Grand Rapids--Graafschap Bentheim,Duitschland--1847

 Hendrik Veldheer--North Holland--Overijsel--1848

 Mannes Veldhuis--Overijsel--Noetsele,Hellendoorn--1847

 Mrs.B.J.Veneklaasen--Zeeland--Assen,Drenthe--1847

 Cornelis Verburg--Grand Rapids--Kloetinge,Zeeland--1849

 Mrs.Willem Verhoef(Vander Werp)--Holland--Spijk,Groningen--1847

 Joos Verplanke--Spring Lake--Biervliet,Zeeland--1849

 Leendert D.Vissers--Holland--Zuid Beierland,Zuid Holland--1847

 Bernardus Volmari--Hamilton--Westfalen,Duitschland--1847

 Mrs.Mary Volton(Vander Boegh)--Grand Rapids--Cadzand,Zeeland--1848

 John Vrieling--Holland--Hellendoorn,Overijsel--1848

 Mrs.J.Vrieling(Teeseling)--Holland--Hellendoorn,Overijsel--1847

 Cornelius Vijn--Grand Rapids--Medemblik,Noord Holland--1847

 Dirk Vijn--Grand Haven--Twist,Noord Holland--1847

 Jan D.Werkman--Zeeland--Rottum,Groningen--1847

 Willem Westhoek--Holland--Zevenhuizen,Zuid Holland--1847

 Joseph Westrate--Hudsonville--Goes,Zeeland--1847

 Mrs.Caterina Westveer(Goegeluck)--Holland--Cadzand,Zeeland--1849

 Mrs.Dina Westveld(Schepers)--Grand Rapids--Hijken,Drenthe--1848

 Henry Weurding--Hudsonville--Hijken,Drenthe--1849

 Pieter Winter--Holland--Zoutkamp,Ulrum Gemeente,Groningen--1848

 Mrs.Pieter Winter(Bolhuis)--Holland--Uithuizen,Groningen--1848

 Martin Wijngaarden--Vriesland--St.Anna Parochie,Vriesland--1849

 Mrs.Akke Wijngaarden(De Groot)--Vriesland--Bayum,Vriesland--1847

 Jerry Woltman--Zeeland--?--1847

 Otte H.Yntema--Drenthe--Donabura,Vriesland--1847

 Sjoerd Yntema--Forest Grove--Koudum,Vriesland--1847

 Gerrit Zaalmink--Graafschap--Kolkeveen,Overijsel--1847

 Rev.A.Zwemer--Holland--Vlissingen,Zeeland--1848

 Those adding their names to the list at a latter date are as follows:

 Mrs.Conrad Becker(Jonker)--Holland--Wildervank,Groningen--1849

 Willem Benjaminse--Holland--Goes,Zeeland--1847

 Mrs.Willem Benjaminse(Van De Luijster)--Holland--Borsele,Zeeland--1847

 Mrs.Geertruida Blaak--Grand Rapids--Hirten--1846

 Mrs.John Boeije(Openneer)--Grand Rapids--Ter Neuzen,Zeeland--1848

 Rev.H.K.Boer--Portage,Michigan--Dalfsen,Overijsel--1847

 Albert Bolks--Orange City,Iowa--Den Ham,Overijsel--1847

 Gerrit Bolks--Cedar Rapids,Iowa--Hellendoorn,Overijsel--1847

 Mrs.Dirk Broek(Jonker)--Grand Rapids--Wildervank,Groningen--1849

 Mrs.Brongersma(Visser)--Spring Lake--Nieuwerdiep,Noord Holland--1848

 Mrs.Cathara Brouwer(Van Dijk)--North Holland--Hinkeschar,Vriesland--1847

 Rev.James De Pree--Sioux Centre,Iowa--Axel,Zeeland--1849

 Mrs.James De Pree(Bolks)--Sioux Centre,Iowa--Hellendoorn,Overijsel--1847

 Jacobus De Spelder--Grand Haven--Baarland,Zeeland--1847

 Jan De Spelder--Grand Haven--Baarland,Zeeland--1847

 Geert S.De Witt--Grand Haven--Eenrum,Groningen--1848

 Mrs.Gessje Euving--Zeeland--Elp,Drenthe--1847

 Mrs.W.Elferdink(Uiterwijk)--Holland--Amsterdam--1846

 Mrs.Annigje Haan(Dam)--Grand Rapids--Tjalbert,Vriesland--1847

 Mrs.Pieternella Hoffman(Steketee)--Holland--Borsele,Zeeland--1847

 Rev.Johannes Huizinga--Rock Valley,Iowa--Koltum,Vriesland--1847

 Q.Huijser--Hinckley,Minnesota--Coevorden,Drenthe--1847

 Mrs.Q.Huijser(Nijsse)--Hinckley,Minnesota--Borsele,Zeeland--1847

 Jan Kleinheksel--Fillmore Center--Hellendoorn,Overijsel--1846

 J.H.Kleinheksel--Holland,R.F.D.--Hellendoorn,Overijsel--1846

 Mrs.Albert Kleis--Holland--Rouveen,Overijsel--1847

 Tobyas Koffers--Holland--Winterswijk,Gelderland--1847

 Mrs.Jane Koffers(Plasman)--Holland--Overijsel--1846

 Mrs.Anna Kremers(Heins)--Holland--Beilen,Drenthe--1849

 G.J.Kroeze--Holland--Overijsel--1846

 Henry Kroeze--Hamilton--Overijsel--1847

 Jan Harm Kropschot--Hamilton--Graafschap Bentheim--1847

 Mrs.Johanna Lefebre(De Jonge)--Grand Haven--Hoedekenskerke,Zeeland--1847

 Rev.Peter Lepeltak--Peoria,Colorado--Haamstede,Zeeland--1846

 Mrs.Jentje Meijering(Karsten)--Zeeland--Tjalbert,Vriesland--1847

 Knelske Naber--Kalamazoo,Michigan--Westernieland,Groningen--1847

 Arend Jan Neerken--Graafschap--Graafschap Bentheim--1847

 Mrs.Truitje Neerken(Lahuis)--Graafschap--Graafschap Bentheim--1848

 Egbert Nijkerk--Overijsel--Noetzele,Overijsel--1847

 Mrs.Rev.G.J.Nijkerk(Schipper)--Overijsel--Twilhaar,Overijsel--1847

 Gerrit J.Schrotenboer--Holland--Kolderveene,Overijsel--1847

 Mrs.Gerrit J.Schrotenboer(Ver Lee)--Holland--Zeeland--1847

 Mrs.Berendina Schuurman(Schulting)--Holland--Hellendoorn,Overijsel--??

 Coenraad Smit--Holland--Zwolle,Overijsel--1846

 Minne P.Stegenga--North Holland--Vriesland--1847

 Siebolt P.Stegenga--Holland--Dokkum,Vriesland--1847

 Mrs.S.P.Stegenga(Douma)--Holland--Gasteland,Vriesland--1849

 Mrs.Jannetje Steketee(Van Fraassen)--Holland--Kloetinge,Zeeland--1849

 Egbert Tellman--Hamilton--Marle,Overijsel--1848

 Neeltje Taalsman(Van Anrooij)--Holland--Goes,Zeeland--1847

 Mrs.Hilligjen Ten Have(Schepers)--Zeeland--Hijken,Drenthe--1848

 Mrs.Fredrika Johanna Ter Vree(Van Lente)--Holland--Zwolle,Overijsel--1847

 Rev.Henry Uiterwijk--New York City--Amsterdam--1847

 Rev.John Van der Meulen--Holland-Middelharnis,Zuid Holland--1847

 Engbertus Van der Veen--Holland--Amsterdam--1847

 Elizabeth Van Dijke--Holland--Gelderland--1847

 H.Van Lente--Holland--Zwolle,Overijsel--1847

 Albert Van Raalte--Chicago,Illinois--Wormerveer,Noord Holland--1848

 Mrs.Helena K.Van Raalte(Hofman)--Holland--Nabij Leens,Groningen--1848

 Peter G.Van Tongeren--Holland--Epe,Gelderland--1846

 James Westveer--Holland--’s Heerenhoek,Zeeland--1847

 Gerrit Jan Wolterink--Overijsel--Notter,Overijsel--1846

 Douwe Wijngaarden--Vriesland--St.Anna Parochie,Vriesland--1847

 Adriaan C.Zwemer--Saugatuck--Driewegen,Zeeland--1847

 Jan Zwemer--Holland--Driewegen,Zeeland--1847
 

  Return to Luann DeVries Page