Grand Haven City

 You will see just the Name and Occupation(when available) listed here.
 The Section and Post Office Address are the City of Grand Haven.
 
 

 Acker,Willis E.=?

 Acterhof,Jacob=Laborer

 Adams,Joseph W.=Carpenter

 Addison,Christian=?

 Addison,Cornelius=Shoemaker

 Ader,Charles=?

 Albers,Fred=Painter

 Albers,Henry=Painter

 Albers,Johannes M.=Painter

 Albers,Johannes M.Jr.=Painter

 Allan,Jacob=Laborer

 Allen,Herbert W.=?

 Allen,Layman S.=?

 Anderson,August=?

 Anderson,Benjamin=Shipping Clerk

 Anderson,Bonnie=Carpenter

 Anderson,David F.=Wood Worker

 Anderson,Edward=Printer

 Anderson,Frank=?

 Anderson,John=Ship Carpenter

 Anderson,Peter=Ship Carpenter

 Anderson,Peter=Ship Carpenter

 Anderson,William=Railroader

 Anderson,William=Railroader

 Andres,Edward=Hotel Proprietor

 Andrew,W.L.R.A.=Hotel Proprietor

 Andrews,Washington=?

 Andrews,William H.=Hotel Runner?

 Angel,George E.=?

 Arkema,Hendrik=Laborer

 Armstead,Henry T.=Retired

 Armstead,James P.=Manufacturer

 Arnold,Freeman=?

 Avery,Edward J.=Carpenter

 Avery,James C.=Jeweler

 Baar,Simon=Laborer

 Baggat,Samuel=Railroader

 Bahre,George W.=Woodworker

 Bailey,Sidney=

 Baird,John Jr.=

 Bakema,Peter=Crater

 Baker,Cornelius=Wood Worker

 Baker,Edward=

 Baker,Herny=

 Baker,Jacob=

 Baker,Toney J.=Sawyer

 Baker,Walter=Drummer

 Baker,William J.=Painter

 Baker,Yelta=Laborer

 Bakker,Dirk=Mill Owner

 Bakker,Henry=Laborer

 Bakker,Jan=Laborer

 Bakker,Teunis=

 Balcom,Moses=?

 Balgooyen,Albert=Student

 Balgooyen,John=Turner

 Ball,Cornelius=Engineer

 Ball,Gerrit=Merchant

 Ball,John=Watch Man

 Ball,Peter=Clerk

 Ballhouse,Eben=Mason

 Barlow,James=Engineer

 Barnes,Edward=Laborer

 Barnes,Jerry H.=

 Barnes,John W.Jr.=Machinist

 Barnett,Alexander=Ship Carpenter

 Barnett,William J.=Ship Carpenter

 Barron,C.L.=Engineer

 Bates,Charles=Engineer

 Beaudry,Nasaire I.=Merchant

 Behm,Charles=Lifesaver

 Behm,Frederick=Ship Carpenter

 Behm,Ludwig=Ship Carpenter

 Bell,John=Engineer

 Bennett,George E.=Barber

 Bennett,Welscher C.=Railroader

 Bennette,Eugene H.=Laborer

 Benson,A.=Laborer

 Bernice,Napoleon=

 Betzler,Joseph=

 Beutenwett,John=Laborer

 Biahl,W.H.=

 Bidgood,Walter J.=Ship Carpenter

 Biggar,William F.=Laborer

 Bimholdt,Henry=Gardener

 Bishop,Thomas C.=Tanner

 Blair,Edwin D.=Oil Inspector

 Blakeley,Edgar L.=

 Blakeney,Benona A.=County Treasurer

 Blodgett,Charles R.=Laborer

 Bloecker,Hugo H.=Moulder

 Blunt,Harvey=Laborer

 Boejing,Albert=Gardner

 Boejing,Arend=Laborer

 Boejing,Barend=Laborer

 Boer,Arend=Wagon Maker

 Boer,Arend=Wagon Maker

 Boer,John=

 Boet,John=Fisherman

 Boet,John=Laborer

 Boet,Peter=Laborer

 Boijank,Bernard=Gardener

 Boiten,Jacob=Sailor

 Boiten,William=

 Bolt,Henry J.=Teamster

 Bolt,J.J.=Teacher

 Bolt,Jacob=Teamster

 Bolt,John H.=Merchant

 Bolt,John Jr.=

 Bolt,John=Farmer

 Bolt,Richard=Cooper

 Boomsluiter,Charles=Sailor

 Boomsluiter,Marinus=Sailor

 Borck,Charles=Gardener

 Bos,Cornelius=Butcher

 BotByl,Henry=Mason

 Botbyl,John=Sexton

 BotByl,Joseph=Laborer

 Bottje,Antoine=Retired Sailor

 Bottje,Derk=Butcher

 Bottje,John=Painter

 Bottje,Peter=Laborer

 Bowman,J.=

 Bowman,Klaas=Farmer

 Boyce,Sherman H.=Lumberman

 Boyenton,John H.=Doctor

 Bramick,Jefferson=

 Brandt,John=Laborer

 Briatels,Lawrence=

 Brine,Cornelius D.=Laborer

 Brockema,Jacob=Gardener

 Brockway,Oliver=

 Broekema,Berent=

 Broman,Axel=

 Brons,Roelof=Tailor

 Bronsema,Jacob=

 Bronsema,Jacob=Laborer

 Bronson,Ammund=Cooper

 Bronson,Armend=Painter

 Brough,Peter B.=

 Brouwer,Gerrit=Retired Laborer

 Brower,Helmers=Laborer

 Brown,Axel A.=

 Brown,Helmus=Laborer

 Brown,John M.H.=Carpenter

 Brown,Klass=Farmer

 Brown,Thomas=

 Brown,Thomas=Jointer

 Brown,Wallace H.=

 Brown,William H.=

 Bruin,Klass=Laborer

 Bruin,Marinus=Laborer

 Bruno,Benjamin=

 Bruton,William A.=

 Bryant,John L.=

 Brycde,Elmer E.=Machinist

 Bryce,Edgar I.=Machinist & Engineer

 Bryce,John Jr.=Machinist

 Bryce,John=Machinist

 Buckema,Albert C.=

 Budge,John=Ship Builder

 Buikema,Henry=Laborer

 Buiten,Jacob=Sailor

 Buiten,Jan=Sailor

 Buitenwek,Tys=Laborer

 Bulthuis,Jurrien=Laborer

 Burch,William H.=Engineer

 Burd,Mark=Engineer

 Burmeister,Peter=Laborer

 Burmeister,William=Wood Worker

 Burnett,Henry D.=

 Burns,Robert=

 Burton,William N.=Sailor

 Bussy,Louis=Sailor

 Buswell,Henry W.=Manufacturer

 Butler,Patrick=Sailor

 Buxton,Francis C.=Carpenter

 Buxton,Francis E.=Carpenter

 Byl,Leendert=Carpenter

 Cade,Franz=Laborer

 Cadee,Franz=Laborer

 Cairns,Thomas=Manufacturer

 Calaway,James=

 Calder,John=Laborer

 Callister,John W.=Ship Carpenter

 Callister,William H.=Ship Carpenter

 Cambout,Wright=Sander

 Campbell,Archie=Foundryman

 Campbell,Archie=Moulder

 Campbell,Haley=Railroader

 Campbell,William J.=Machinist

 Carmell,Peter=

 Carson,George M.=

 Cassady,Captain B.=Sailor

 Cato,Frank=Railroader

 Cazermier,Able=Gardener

 Chambers,James=Farmer

 Chatfield,H.B.=Engineer

 Cherry,James=Carpenter

 Christmas,Chas.=Book Keeper

 Chuenga,Minno=

 Church,George E.=

 Clark,A.J.=

 Clark,Dwight=

 Clark,Edwin=

 Clark,Sydney=Farmer

 Clark,William S.=Merchant

 Cleveringa,Barney=Life Saver

 Cole,Spencer L.=

 Collins,Robert W.=Musician

 Colson,Charles J.=Laborer

 Conger,Charles E.=Printer

 Conners,Martin=Laborer

 Cook,Dirk=Peddler

 Cook,Edward=

 Cook,George=

 Cook,Peter=Watchman

 Coops,John=

 Cornwell,W.H.=

 Cosgrove,A.M.=Superintendant-Water Works

 Courtwright,Steve=

 Craw,Edward L.=Speculator

 Craw,Edward S.=Architect

 Criddle,William R.=

 Cullan,Thomas=Engineer

 Cummings,Enoch P.=Dentist

 Curtis,William=Ship Carpenter

 Cusens,Joseph=

 Cutler,D.=Lumberman

 Cutler,D.Jr.=Lumberman

 Dake,Chas H.=Machinist

 Dake,Henry F.=Laborer

 Dake,William F.=Manufacturer

 Danhof,Derk=Machinist

 Danhof,John J.Jr.=Insurance Agent

 Davidson,Andrew=Sailor

 Davidson,Lesander=Fisherman

 Davis,John T.=Retired Capitalist

 Davison,Emanuel=

 Dawson,Andres=

 Dean,Charles V.=

 DeBoer,Charles=Sailor

 DeBruin,Arie=Gardener

 DeBruin,John=Log Runner

 DeBruin,Marinus=Laborer

 Decatur,John=Finisher

 DeGlopper,Martinus=Blacksmith

 DeGroot,John=Laborer

 DeHaan,Frank=Laborer

 DeHeer,Peter=Fisherman

 DeHeer,Peter=Fisherman

 Deikere,Peter=

 Doddington,George=Painter

 DeJong,Gabriel=Preacher

 deJong,Jan=Laborer

 DeJong,John H.=Laborer

 DeJonge,Johannes=Retired Merchant

 DeKeep,Jacobus=Laborer

 DeKiep,Cornelius=

 Dekkor,Isaac=Mason

 DeKok,Adrience=Laborer

 Denean,Petter=

 Dennis,Francis M.=Baggagemaster

 Denno,Joseph=

 DeRyke,Andres=Gardener

 DeSpelder,John=Retired

 DeVos,Adriance=Fisherman

 DeVries,Bernard=

 DeVries,Edward=Peddler

 DeVries,John=Secondhand Store

 DeVries,Tydse D.=Carpenter

 DeWeir,Albert=

 DeWird,John=Laborer

 DeWit,Carlos=

 DeWit,Johannes=Laborer

 DeYoung,John=Janitor

 DeYoung,Lauwrie=

 Dickinson,Sherman=Turner

 Diekema,Charles=Laborer

 Diskinson,Charles=Deputy Post Master

 Docstider,George L.=

 Doddington,Mark=Painter

 Doddington,Orrin=Painter

 Dodge,Alvin=Hull Inspector

 Dolman,Henry=Laborer

 Donahue,Hugh=Moulder

 Donker,Aart=Tanner

 Donker,Henry J.=

 Donker,Henry=Laborer

 Dornbos,Luitje J.=Shoemaker

 Dotman,Jacob=

 Douglas,Joseph=Engineer

 Downey,William D.=Drummer

 Doyle,John=Engineer

 Drager,Julias=Laborer

 Drew,George W.=

 Drinkert,Leendeert=Laborer

 Dronkers,John=Woodworker

 Dundas,William=Sailor

 Dykema,Albert O.=Laborer

 Dykema,Henry P.=Laborer

 Dykema,Henry=Teamster

 Dykema,Jacob=Cooper

 Dykema,Peter=Teamster

 Dykema,Richard=Sailor

 Dykes,Edward H.=Sailor

 Dykes,Thomas J.=Sailor

 Dykestra Stephen=Teamster

 Dykhuis,Jurrien=Laborer

 Dykhuis,Minke=Teamster

 Dykhuise,Klass=Laborer

 Eames,Samuel O.=Tailor

 Eckens,John=Laborer

 Ekkens,Roelof=Dairymen

 Eleng,John=

 Elferdink,George=

 Ellman,Rudolph=

 Emlaw,Andrew J.=Gas Manufacturer

 Emlaw,Minor J.=Tallyman

 Enenga,Berend=Laborer

 Enenga,Folgert=Laborer

 Erell,Thomas=

 Erickson,Hans C.=Carpenter

 Erickson,Hans=Ship Carpenter

 Ericson,Andrew=

 Erikson,Loe=Carpenter

 Erkes,William=

 Estes,William E.=Farmer

 Eustace,John=Railroader

 Everts,Martin=Carpenter

 Ezelinkpas,Samuel=

 Face Hendrik=Merchant

 Falksma,Henry=Gardener

 Falksma,Henry=Laborer

 Fant,John J.=Hostler

 Farnham,Byron L.=Engineer

 Farnum,John=Engineer

 Fase,Hendrik P.=Merchant

 Felger,George W.=Signal Officer

 Felt,August=Laborer

 Ferch,August=Laborer

 Ferch,Herman=Laborer

 Ferch,John=Laborer

 Ferry,Thomas W.=Former-U.S. Senator

 Finch,Robert=Engineer

 Findley,Charles C.=Finisher

 Finn,Charles=Laborer

 Fisher,Abram Jr.=Fisherman

 Fisher,Abram=Fisherman

 Fisher,Abram=Fisherman

 Fisher,Adrianness=Fisherman

 Fisher,Cornelius=Fisherman

 Fisher,Frank Jr.=Fisherman

 Fisher,Frank Jr.=Fisherman

 Fisher,Frank=Fisherman

 Fisher,George Jr.=Fisherman

 Fisher,George=Fisherman

 Fisher,Henry=Farmer

 Fisher,Henry=Fisherman

 Fisher,Honas=Fisherman

 Fisher,Johannes Jr.=Fisherman

 Fisher,Johannes=

 Fisher,Johannes=Fisherman

 Fisher,John 2nd.=Fisherman

 Fisher,John Jr.=Fisherman

 Fisher,John Jr.=Fisherman

 Fisher,John=Butcher

 Fisher,John=Fisherman

 Fisher,John=Fisherman

 Fisher,John=Fisherman

 Fisher,John=Fisherman

 Fisher,Lenard=Fisherman

 Fisher,Peter=Fisherman

 Fisher,Tabe=Gardener

 Fisher,Walter Jr.=Fisherman

 Fisher,Walter=Fisherman

 Fisher,Walter=Fisherman

 Fisher,Walter=Fisherman

 Foote,Alfanzo W.=

 Foppen,Aart H.J.=Fisherman

 Fordham,Clarence=Fisherman

 Fordham,Ulysses=Laborer

 Forresman,Nils Jr.=Laborer

 Foster,H.W.=

 Fox,Frank N.=Carpenter

 Fox,George H.=Carpenter

 Fraga,Frank=Sailor

 Frage,John=Cabinetmaker

 Franks,James A.=Gardener

 Frazer,Herman=

 Frederick,Charles=Watchman

 Frickle,Joseph=

 Frierr,Joseph=Laborer

 Friess,Joseph=Laborer

 Fritz,Emil=Engineer

 Fritz,Harmon=Laborer

 Fritz,Herman=Laborer

 Fritz,Herman=Laborer

 Fritz,Herny=Carpenter

 Fritz,William=Baker

 Galster,John=Laborer

 Garbe,Albert=Laborer

 Garbe,Charles=

 Garber,Abel=Laborer

 Garbrecht,Charles=Laborer

 Gardiner,J.G.=

 Gatfield,Edward=Porter

 Gatfield,John E.=Telegraph Operator

 Gaulke,Lewis=Laborer

 Gerber,Abram=Gardener

 Gerber,John=Laborer

 Gezclostoski,Joseph=Fisherman

 Gibbs,Edward J.=Woodworker

 Gibbs,Edward P.=Preacher

 Gibbs,L.Colfax=

 Gill,Chas.M.=Teacher

 Gill,D.C.=

 Gillen,Edward=Machinist

 Gillen,Hugh=Pier Inspector

 Gillen,John=Ship Carpenter

 Gillen,William=Assistant Inspector

 Glacier,Newman B.=Laborer

 Glass,John B.=

 Glazet,Herman=Manufacturer

 Glazet,Max=Machinist

 Gleason,John J.=Purser

 Gleason,William=

 Gleerum,Jan=Laborer

 Glerum,Jacob=Checker

 Glesion,William=

 Golden,John=Engineer

 Goontijes,Harm=

 Gorham,George W.=Gardener

 Grand Haven City Directory

 Gravengoed,Henry=Sewing Machine Agent

 Graves,Frederick=Laborer

 Gray,Curtis W.=Tanner

 Green,Frederick S.=Cooper

 Green,Mackenzie L.=Cooper

 Griffin,Michael=

 Grimes,William C.=Laborer

 Gringhuis,Albert=Clerk

 Gringhuis,Geert J.=Merchant

 Groenendal,Thys=Coal & Ice Dealer

 Groeneveldt,Dick=Carpenter

 Groenevelt,Derk=Teamster

 Groenevelt,Fred=Carpenter

 Gronendal,John=Cooper

 Grunst,F.=Laborer

 Gustafson,Frank=Tanner

 Haak,Christ=Laborer

 Hacklander,John=Laborer

 Haenberg,Germ=

 Hague,John=Laborer

 Haines,Henry H.=Painter

 Hall,Charles=

 Hall,F.W.=

 Halme,William=

 Halsema,Klass=Teamster

 Hamilton,Alexander=Book Keeper

 Hammon,John=

 Hanagan,Jacob=

 Hancock,George=Gardener

 Hancock,James G.=Gardener & Florist

 Hanna,James Jr.=Ship Carpenter

 Hanna,Wald Stiver=

 Hanrahan,David=Engineer

 Hanrhan,Michael=

 Hansen,George F.=

 Hanson,C.S.=

 Hanson,Emil=Tinsmith

 Hanson,Henry=Cabinet Maker

 Hanson,Julius=Teamster

 Harbeck,Ferdinand W.=Book Keeper

 Harbeck,Frank B.=Book Keeper

 Hardy,Frank=Teamster

 Harlan,F.A.=

 Harmon,George A.=

 Harper,William=Agent

 Harrigan,Frederick=

 Harring,John=

 Harrington,Sephus=

 Harris,John=

 Harris,Judson=

 Hart,Thomas=Railroader

 Hartelle,August=Tinsmith

 Harvey,Geo.A.=Laborer

 Harvey,George D.=Carpenter

 Harvey,Silas H.=Cooper

 Harvey,William D.=Machinist

 Hayes,Michael=

 Hazenburg,Garm=Cabinetmaker

 Heiftje,Jake=Carpenter

 Heiftje,Lewis=

 Heinmey,J.H.=

 Heislop,Thomas=

 Helder,William=Laborer

 Helmers,Brower=Laborer

 Hennels,John=

 Henry,John=

 Herben,Frank=Cook

 Herman,Clarence=

 Herron,John=

 Hewit,George=

 Highhouse,Earnest=Tanner

 Hilderink,Gerrit=Painter

 Hiler,Giles P.=Painter

 Hiler,Gilles=Painter

 Hiler,J.D.=Laborer

 Hill,Andrew=

 Hill,Andrew=

 Hines,Charles=

 Hoadley,M.E.=

 Hoag,W.H.=

 Hocksma,John=Laborer

 Hoel,Lodner H.=

 Hoffman,John A.=Carpenter

 Hofma,John=

 Hofman,John=Merchant

 Hofsteen,Nicholas=

 Holbrook,James=Tallyman

 Holden,George=

 Hollander,Bokke G.=Doctor

 Hollestelle,Egbert H.=Merchant

 Hollman,Chas.=Laborer

 Holloran,John E.=

 Holman,Hendrik=Laborer

 Holman,John=Gardener

 Holmes,E.B.=Railroader

 Holmes,James H.=

 Holmes,John=

 Holstein,Eise=

 Hommes,Klaas=Laborer

 Honner,Thomas=Sailor

 Hoogenstijn,L.=Tanner

 Hoogs,William H.=

 Hopson,William=

 Hosman,Jan A.=

 Hosmer,Charles=Teamster

 Howe,Patrick=

 Howlet,Nelson R.=Lumberman

 Howlet,Robert=Sailor

 Howlett,John=

 Hubert,Gustav=Manufacturer

 Hughes,John F.=

 Huisenga,Bernardus=Gardener

 Huizenga,Harm=Gardener

 Humphrey,Willard F.=Purser

 Hunt,Cornelius=

 Hunt,Harry H.=Cooper

 Hunt,William=

 Ingraham,Chas.W.=County Register

 Jackson,Joseph L.=Ship Carpenter

 Jager,Christ=Laborer

 Jager,Jurrien=Gardener

 Jaldersma,Jacob=

 Jansen,Herman

 Janson,Charles=

 Jennings,Thomas=

 Jenson,Peter=Fisherman

 Jobbin,Joseph=Laborer

 Jobbin,Peter Jr.=Laborer

 Jobbin,Peter=Laborer

 Johnson,Charles W.=Railroader

 Johnson,Gustorf=Laborer

 Johnson,James B.=Machinist

 Johnson,Martin=Gunsmith

 Johnston,Hamilton W. Jr.=Plumber

 Joldersma,L.=Laborer

 Jonker,Fred=Mason

 Jonker,Hartgen=Mason

 Joyce,John=Sailor

 Juistema,Garrett=

 Juistema,Herman=Preacher

 Juistema,John=Merchant

 Kaatz,August=

 Kaatz,Emiel=Wood Worker

 Kaatz,Franz=

 Kalson,Charles=Carpenter

 Kameraad,Liendert=Saloon Keeper

 Kamhout,Gerrit=

 Kamphuis,Gerret=Teamster

 Kane,John=

 Kasdorph,August=

 Kastooff,Henry=

 Kavanaugh,Philip=Sailor

 Kedzie,Adam S.=Editor

 Kelly,Barney=

 Kelly,William=Laborer

 Kelty,William=Cook

 Kennedy,James=Lumberman

 Keno,Klass=

 Kibler,Joseph=

 Kieft,Fred D.=Cooper

 Kieft,John=Laborer

 Kieft,Martin=Celery Grower

 Kieft,William=Laborer

 Kilbourn,Silas=Manufacturer

 Kimball,Chas.J.=Teamster

 Kimball,Frederick=Machinist

 Kimball,Samuel=Sailor

 Kimberly,Luke B.=

 Kinkema,,Peter=Laborer

 Kinkema,Edward=Cooper

 Kinkema,Harm=Laborer

 Kinkema,Peter=Laborer

 Kinkema,Peter=Laborer

 Kinnema,William=

 Kinney,James=Laborer

 Kinney,Thomas=Laborer

 Kirby,Maurice S.=Student

 Kirkland,Joseph=Machinist

 Klasson,John=

 Klaver,Arend J.=Marshall

 Klaver,Peter=Painter

 Klaveringa,Dirk=Teamster

 Klugar,Frederick=Laborer

 Klugas,Henry=Laborer

 Knight,Thomas=Merchant

 Kniken,Peter=Fisherman

 Kniphuisen,Fred=Baker

 Knudson,Joshua A.=

 Koch,Adolph=

 Kock,Joost=Laborer

 Koek,Adrianas=

 Koener,Johennes=

 Koening,Peter W.=Laborer

 Kohlof,Fred W.=Laborer

 Kohlof,John=Laborer

 Koht,William=

 Kok,John=Laborer

 Kolloff,Frederick=Laborer

 Konnes,Johannes=Laborer

 Kooiman,Aart=Gardener

 Kooiman,John=Bartender

 Kooiman,Marinus=Peddler

 Kooiman,Peter=Bartender

 Koops,G.T.=

 Kraai,Edward=Laborer

 Kraai,John E.=Laborer

 Kraai,John T.=

 Kraai,John T.=Teamster

 Kraai,Lebertus=

 Kraai,Thomas=Fisherman

 Kraatz,August=Mason

 Kramer,Frederick=Ship Carpenter

 Krause,Gustaf=Fisherman

 Kremmell,Ferdinand=Car Repairer

 Kreny,Robert=

 Laffin,Michael=Laborer

 Laman,John=Shoemaker

 Laman,Klass=

 Laman,Luke=Laborer

 Laman,Simon N.=

 Landon,Alfred=Watchman

 Lane,Henry=

 Langdon,Alge=

 Lasson,Andrew P.=

 Leenhouts,John=

 Lefeber,Jacob=Shoemaker

 Lefeber,John=Butcher

 Lehde,Henry B.=

 Lehde,Henry=

 Lehman,Louis=Barber

 Lemke,Carl=Dairyman

 Lester,William=

 Lewis,Albert=

 Lewis,Richard=Preacher

 Lick,Fred=

 Lievense,William=Tanner

 Lilley,Chas.H.=Express Agent

 Lilley,Geo.H.=

 Lilley,Henry=

 Lindermulder,Garrett=Laborer

 Little,Charles W.=

 Little,I.S.=

 Loarned,Harry=

 Loch,Cornelius=Gardener

 Lock,Christ=Gardener

 Lock,Christopher=Gardener

 Lock,James=Gardener

 Lock,John=Gardener

 Locke,Charles H.=

 Lockie,John M.=Foreman

 Lommerts,Heyo=Gardener

 Long,Robert=

 Louttit,William H.=Ship Owner

 Louttit,William R.=Vessel Owner

 Lubben,Geert=Laborer

 Luben,Edward=

 Luhm,Herman=Saloon Keeper

 Luikens,John=Engineer

 Luiti,Rens=

 Lumb,J.B.=Fruit Grower

 Lummets,Edward=Laborer

 Lymburn,Harry=

 Lysaght,John=Life Saver Captain

 Macfie,Graham R.=Lumberman

 Macfie,John=Lumberman

 Maher,John=Laborer

 Mahr,Michael=Engineer

 Maloney,James=Ship Carpenter

 Mansfield,Bert C.=Jeweler

 Marling,Hendrik

 Martin,Wallace=

 Mastenbroek,John P.=Engineer

 Matthews,August=

 Maybee,Byron=Sailor

 McCambridge,Thomas=Sailor

 McCambridge,William H.=Clerk

 McCracken,Lewis=

 McDermott,Walter=

 McDonald,Archibald=Ship Carpenter

 McDonald,James E.=

 McDonald,Nicholas=Woodturner

 McGinney,Thomas=

 McGragar,T.=

 McIntyre,James=

 McKay,Robert=Sailor

 McKenzie,Alexander=Carpenter

 McKenzie,Simon=

 McKim,William=Carpenter

 McLeod,Robert R.=Cook

 McLeod,William=

 McLoan,Norman=Laborer

 McMann,,Abram=Teamster

 McMann,Henry=Teamster

 McMillin,Neil=Foreman

 McNeely,Robert=

 McRay,Roderick=

 McTaggart,Archibald=

 Meilike,Ferdinand=Mason

 Meinke,Christian=Farmer

 Merill,Emery=

 Meyer,Henry=Merchant

 Michell,Geo.A.=

 Mieras,William=Loans & Real Estate

 Miller,Daniel F.=Sailor

 Miller,Jeremiah=

 Miller,Joseph=

 Miller,Joseph=

 Milliman,Edwin L.=Laborer

 Misner,Christopher=

 Misner,Thomas=

 Mitchell,Frank=Laborer

 Modrac,William=Fisherman

 Modrack,John=

 Moll,Bernard=Carpenter

 Moll,Harry=Cooper

 Moll,John=Cooper

 Monroe,Stephen L.=Lumberman

 Moody,Eugene=

 Moody,George W.=Engineer

 Morgan,W.F.=

 Morroson,Daniel H.=

 Morrow,Benjamin=

 Moss,Seth=Engineer

 Mul,John=Cooper

 Mulder,Harman=Laborer

 Mulder,Henry=Teamster

 Mulder,Jacob=

 Mulder,Jacob=Laborer

 Mulder,John=Laborer

 Mulder,Lammert J.=Tailor

 Mulder,William=Laborer

 Mull,Edward=Cooper

 Mull,James A.=

 Muller,Geert B.=Laborer

 Mulligan,John F.=Sailor

 Mulligan,John=Sailor

 Munson,George=

 Munson,James=

 Murphy,James=

 Murray,Francis E.=Tanner

 Musk,David=Clerk

 Musk,Geert=Laborer

 Musle,Leonard=

 NameOccupation

 Nash,George=

 Nedervelt,Edward=Laborer

 Nedervelt,Peter=Carpenter

 Neil,John=Ship Carpenter

 Neitering,Albert=Laborer

 Nemire,Albert=Laborer

 Nemire,Jacob=Marl Dealer

 Nesser,George F.=Laborer

 Nichols,Horace G.=Publisher

 Nietering,Cornelius=Laborer

 Nokken,Harm=Laborer

 Nolden,Joseph=Sailor

 Noordhuis,Cornelius=

 Noordhuis,Harm=

 Noordhuis,Rip=Teamster

 Norcross,Silas E.=Woodworker

 Norcross,Warner A.=Carpenter

 Nunsmen,James=

 Nyhof,Jan=Laborer

 Nyland,A.J.=Tanner

 Nyland,A.J.Jr.=Tanner

 Nyland,Albert=

 Nyland,Cornelius=Tanner

 Nyland,Henry=Tanner

 Nyland,Herman=

 Nysen,Cornelius=Millwright

 O達eke,Adrance=Fisherman

 O達eke,Jacob=Fisherman

 O達rien,Jeremiah=Laborer

 O達rien,Jeremiah=Sailor

 O達rien,John=

 O達rien,Joseph W.=Insurance Agent

 O達rien,Thomas=

 O辿ara,Harry=Engineer

 Oakes,Harry=Marl Dealer

 Olesen,J.A.=

 Olsen,Jens=Steward

 Olsen,Johannes=Railroader

 Olsen,Nels=Railroader

 Olson,Peter=Engineer

 Olthmos,Haeike=

 Orr,James W.=Agent D&M Railroad

 Osborn,Peter=

 Ossiginac,Louis=Sailor

 Ott,Herman=Ship Carpenter

 Ott,Julius=

 Ott,Paul=

 Outman,Able=Laborer

 Overhuel,Gysbert=Laborer

 Page,Robert=Engineer

 Palmer,John=Carpenter

 Palmer,Joseph=Engineer

 Palmgren,Chas.=Laborer

 Parish,Thomas A.=Postmaster

 Parisien,John=

 Parker,Edward B.=Engineer

 Parker,Orlando J.=Sailor

 Parks,Byron W.=Book Keeper

 Parks,George B.=Purser

 Patterson,Robert=

 Payne,William H.=

 Peak,Andrew=

 Peck,George P.=

 Peck,George P.=

 Pell,Peter=Cabinetmaker

 Pellegrom,Baltus=Carpenter

 Pellegrom,Henry=Carpenter

 Pennoyer,Edwin T.=Bank Clerk

 Pennoyer,John=Cook

 Peppel,Teunis=Carpenter

 Perkins,Miner G.=Student

 Peterson,Albert=

 Peterson,Andres=Laborer

 Peterson,Anthon=

 Peterson,Anton=

 Peterson,James=

 Peterson,John=Merchant

 Peterson,John=Merchant

 Peterson,Ole=

 Peterson,Peter=Ship Carpenter

 Peterson,Peter=Ship Carpenter

 Peterson,Peterson=Laborer

 Petter,John=

 Pfaff,Charles=Merchant

 Pfaff,Chris=Clerk

 Pfaff,Fred=Merchant

 Pierson,John=

 Pierson,John=

 Plating,John=

 Poel,Harm=Laborer

 Poel,Harm=Laborer

 Poel,Isaac=Laborer

 Poel,Klass=Laborer

 Poel,Klass=Laborer

 Poel,Melle=Clerk

 Pol,Jacob=Carpenter

 Pol,Johannas=Carpenter

 Pol,John=Carpenter

 Pols,Leendert=

 Porter,Frank=Laborer

 Porter,Frank=Laborer

 Potts,Hiram=Printer

 Pouwell,Jan=Butcher

 Powers,Ben B.=

 Primas,Herman=Laborer

 Racter,Charles=

 Radeke,Robert W.=Government Clerk

 Radley,W.=

 Ranger,,William=Ship Carpenter

 Rankes,Sent=

 Raymond,James=

 Raymond,William=Cook

 Reasoner,William=Laborer

 Reeks,Charlie=

 Reenders,Everet K.=Engineer

 Reenders,Martin=Watchman

 Regelen,John=Laborer

 Regelene,John=Laborer

 Regelien,Christ=Laborer

 Reghil,Chas.=

 Reimer,Heinrich=

 Reinke,Klass=

 Reitsema,Jan=Merchant

 Remelts,Remelt=

 Rengelberg,Hendric=Laborer

 Reno,Jacob=

 Retz,Christ=

 Reus,Louwe=Doctor

 Reynolds,Albert H.=

 Reynolds,Fred E.=Dentist

 Rhat,Leubhort=

 Ribbink,John J.=Finisher

 Ribbink,Nicholas=Laborer

 Ribbink,William=Laborer

 Rice,John=

 Richardson,George=

 Richter,Charles=Tanner

 Rietsema,Derk=Gardener

 Rietzema,Klass=Laborer

 Rietzma,Jan=

 Rillema,Jacob=Laborer

 Ringelburg,Nicholas=Organ Grinder

 Ritsma,Klass D.=Laborer

 Ritzema,Bette=Laborer

 Roads,Edward H.=

 Robertson,Duncan=Ship Builder

 Robertson,George=Sailor

 Robinson,David H.=

 Robinson,David=

 Robinson,Frank=Laborer

 Robinson,Robert C.=Foreman

 Robinson,Williamson=Engineer

 Rocker,Frank A.=

 Rodgers,James=Gardener

 Roger,Henry=Gardener

 Ronda,Derk=Laborer

 Ronda,Ete=Laborer

 Ronda,John=Laborer

 Roney,Edward=

 Roney,J.H.=

 Ronge,Charles=Real Estate Agent

 Roosien,Derk=Gardener

 Roossien,Henry=Gardener

 Root,Herbert T.=

 Roozema,Peter=

 Roozema,William=

 Rosbach,Philip Jr.=Hotel Clerk

 Rosbach,Philip=Hotel Proprietor

 Rosett,Joseph=

 Rosie,Donald=Sailor

 Rosie,Walter=Clerk

 Rosie,William=Sailor

 Rosien,Joen=Gardener

 Ross,Fred=

 Rosseter,Arthur=

 Rossien,Harm=Merchant

 Rossien,Peter=Gardener

 Rue,Joseph=Hotel Proprietor

 Rundy,Peter=Laborer

 Ruse,William=

 Russell,Bert=

 Russett,Joseph=

 Ruster,John=Fisherman

 Ruster,Marinus Jr.=Peddler

 Ruster,Marinus Sr.=Sailor

 Ruster,Marinus=Laborer

 Ruster,Marinus=Laborer

 Ruster,Simon=Laborer

 Rymer,Hendrick=

 Rymer,Henry=

 Salters,Johannes=Gardener

 Sanborn,William=

 Sanford,Henry C.=Engineer

 Sanford,Isaac H.=Tailor

 Sargeant,Isaac=

 Saunders,William J.H.=Book Keeper

 Savery,George=Railroader

 Saverys,George=Railroader

 Savidge,William=Telegraph Operator

 Scanlon,T.G.=Fisherman

 Schaaftener,Henry=

 Schalte,Garret=

 Schippers,Andrew=Cook

 Schippers,Henry=Sailor

 Schippers,Johannes=Fisherman

 Schmidt,Frederick=Gardener

 Schocther,Klass=Laborer

 Schossow,William=Laborer

 Schotte,John=Laborer

 Schouwenaar,Isaac=Gardener

 Schowschow,Frank=Laborer

 Schroder,John=Laborer

 Schroder,John=Laborer

 Schwontick,Frederick=Car Rapairer

 Scofield,Levi=Superintendant Challenge Corn Planter

 Scofield,Sidney=Carpenter

 Scott,Ahira=Ship Carpenter

 Scott,Eugene=Engineer

 Scott,Isaac W.=Ship Carpenter

 Scott,John=Ship Carpenter

 Scott,Thomas J.=Ship Carpenter

 Seaman,Odalph=Sailor

 Seaver,John N.=

 Seeman,Julius=

 Senneur,Frederick=

 Shamway,Frank=Laborer

 Shaw,William=

 Shehad,Jeremiah=

 Sheldon,Willard C.=President Challenge Corn Planter

 Sheldon,Willard C.Jr.=Book Keeper

 Shouwenaar,Adrian=Gardener

 Shouwner,John=Teamster

 Shrope,Edgar W.=

 Shubert,Oscar=Foreman

 Sill,Michael=Farmer

 Simmonds,Oliver C.=

 Simpson,J.=

 Sinclair,Peter=Ship Carpenter

 Sluitel,William=Supervisor

 Sluiter,Jacob P.=Laborer

 Smallman,J.F.=Sailor

 Smit,Gerrit=

 Smith,Alexander=Sailor

 Smith,Edward=Laborer

 Smith,Ernest=Teamster

 Smith,Geo.W.A.=Lumberman

 Smith,George A.=

 Smith,Gerrit=

 Smith,H.W.=

 Smith,Henry=

 Smith,Herny=Teamster

 Smith,J.M.=

 Smith,John H.=Sailor

 Smith,John H.=Sailor

 Smith,John=

 Smith,LeMoyne S.=Preacher

 Smith,Peter=Laborer

 Smith,Richard=

 Smith,Richard=Engineer

 Smith,Washington L.=Dairyman

 Smith,William=Teamster

 Snay,John=

 Snyder,H.P.=

 Sole,George C.=Ship Carpenter

 Sole,George H.=

 Solms,Fred=Sailor

 Solms,Henry W.=Laborer

 Southwell,Henry=Ship Carpenter

 Spear,Herny A.=Cooper

 Speitel,Louis=Fisherman

 Spielman,Charles W.=Laborer

 Spielman,Peter=Laborer

 Sprague,Frank M.=Tallyman

 Sronder,John=

 Staal,Arend=Laborer

 Stap,Henry=Teamster

 Stap,Martin=Merchant

 Stap,Temen Anna=Teamster

 Stap,Thiman A.=Laborer

 Stap,Woume=Laborer

 Stark,John=Engineer

 Steele,Fred W.=Laborer

 Stegenga,Albert=Laborer

 Stevenson,Joseph=

 Stewart,James D.=Engineer

 Stewart,William=Purser

 Stickman,Henry=Laborer

 Stickney,George=Bank Cashier

 Stokes,Edward=Machinist

 Stokes,Frederick=Farmer

 Stone,Burt L.=Teamster

 Stone,Leonard=Laborer

 Stone,Leonard=Laborer

 Stout,Smith=Laborer

 Stowe,Leonard=

 Strang,James=

 Streechan,Antooneaies=

 Streng,John A.=Sawyer

 Streng,John=Cabinet Maker

 Stuiveling,Egbert=Carpenter

 Stuveling,John=

 Stuveling,Simon A.=Contractor

 Sullivan,James J.=Laborer

 Sullivan,James=Hostler

 Summers,William=Head Clerk

 Surprise,J.C.=Foreman

 Swanson,Levi=Laborer

 Swanson,Levi=Railroader

 Swanson,Olos=Laborer

 Swartz,Daniel=Fisherman

 Swartz,Frank=

 Swartz,George=Laborer

 Swartz,Nicholas=Fisherman

 Tappan,William=Cooper

 Therson,Thos=Sailor

 Thieleman,Robert=Blacksmith

 Thieler,Xaver=Engineer

 Thomas,A.Z.=Laborer

 Thomson,Andrew=Deputy Collector-Customs

 Tietz,Charles=Sailor

 Tietz,William=Farmer

 Tobey,Charles=

 Tragar,Michael=Watchman

 Trail,Thomas=Sailor

 Tremper,Wm.=Sailor

 Trip,Henry=Laborer

 Tripp,Theodore=Laborer

 Trissman,Leo=

 Tuiben,Guiben=

 Turner,Charles P.=Railroader

 Turner,Geo.D.=Abstract Office

 Uitermark,Gysbert=Laborer

 Uitermark,Jesper=Woodworker

 Uitermark,Rochus=Farmer

 Utter,David J.=Carpenter

 Van Balgooyen,John=

 Van Bemmelen,Wallie=Gardener

 Van Bendergom,Peter=Fisherman

 Van den Bosch,Thos=Merchant

 Van Der Wynen,Govert=Laborer

 Van Drunen P.=

 Van Drunen,Daniel=

 Van Drunen,Jan=

 Van Dyk,Albertus=Teamster

 Van Dyk,Peter=Tanner

 Van Dyke,Lamster=Laborer

 Van Dyke,Martinus=Laborer

 Van Hall,Art=Fisherman

 Van Hall,John=Engineer

 Van Hall,Orrie=Teamster

 Van Hermynen,Adrian=Laborer

 Van Holten,Jan=Laborer

 Van Holten,William=Laborer

 Van Kueren,Irwin=Railroader

 Van Loo,John=Laborer

 Van Lopik,Gerrit=Merchant

 Van Lopik,Gerritt=Merchant

 Van Lopik,John=Merchant

 Van Patten,F.W.=Sailor

 Van Patten,Geo.=Sailor

 Van Raalte,Peter=

 Van Stratten,Omge=Laborer

 Van Toll,Aart=Sailor

 Van Toll,Antonia=Sailor

 Van Toll,Arie=

 Van Toll,Art=Laborer

 Van Toll,August=Cooper

 Van Toll,John A.=

 Van Toll,John A.=Bartender

 Van Toll,John=Farmer

 Van Uithoven,Christ=Finisher

 Van Weelden,Jacob=Sailor

 Van Weelden,Klaas=Sailor

 Van Weelden,Peter Jr.=Laborer

 Van Wyk,John=Retired Laborer

 Van Zantwick,Dirk=Teamster

 Vanbalgooje,Jan=Cooper

 Vanbalgooyen,Gerrit=Laborer

 Vanbalgooyen,Hendrick=Janitor

 Vandenberg,Henry=Woodworker

 Vandenberg,John H.=Fisherman

 Vandenberg,Paul F.=Fisherman

 Vandenboomgaard C.=Merchant

 Vandenboomgaard,B.=Merchant

 Vandenboomgaard,J.=Tinsmith

 Vandenboomgaard,John=Tinner

 VandenBosch,Gerrit=Merchant

 VandenBosch,Henry K.=Merchant

 VandenBosch,K.=Book Keeper

 VandenBosch,Koeran=Book Keeper

 VandenBosch,Marinus=Merchant

 VandenBosch,Tamma=Carpenter

 Vander Meiden,Aart=Laborer

 Vander Meiden,W.A.=Barber

 Vander Noot,Cornelius=Fireman

 Vander Plass,Ader J.=Gardener

 Vander Zalm,James=Clerk

 Vanderberg,John=Railroader

 Vanderberg,Peter=Fisherman

 Vanderhoef,Orson=Engineer

 Vandermeiden,John P.=Laborer

 VanderMeiden,William P.=Teamster

 Vandermeiden,William=Merchant

 Vandermolen,Jan=Laborer

 Vanderploeg,Harm=Tailor

 Vanderploeg,Mels=

 Vanderveen,Jacob=Pharmacist & Druggist

 Vanderveere,Henry=Fisherman

 Vanderveere,Tony=Fisherman

 Vanderven,Johannes=Preacher

 Vandervere,Henry=Barber

 Vanderzalm,Edward=Painter

 Vandongen,Johannes=Laborer

 VanDongen,John=Mason

 Vandongen,Phillip=Mason

 VanDrezer,Luman=Hotel Proprietor

 Vanduin,Art=Laborer

 VanDyk,Genern=

 Vandyk,John H.=

 VanDyke,Jerry=Gardener

 VanDyken,Gerrit=Cabinetmaker

 VanFarowe,Cornelius=

 VanHall,Arie=Laborer

 VanHall,Henry J.=Laborer

 VanHampen=Hendrik

 VanHerwynen,Adrien=Laborer

 Vanhoef,Andrew=Fisherman

 Vankember,William=

 Vankoeveren,Christ=Laborer

 Vankoeveringe,Henry=Gardener

 VanLoo,Andrew=Foreman

 VanLoo,Josias=Carpenter

 VanLoo,William=Carpenter

 VanLopik,Henry=

 Vanmaaren,Gysbert=Fisherman

 Vanmaaren,Peter=Fisherman

 Vanmaaren,Sanders=Fisherman

 VanNoard,Roelof=Gardener

 VanSchelven,Jan=Laborer

 VanSchelven,William=Butcher

 VanSyke,John=

 VanToll,Aart=Tinsmith

 VanToll,Adrianus=Fisherman

 VanToll,Antonia=Clerk

 Vanuithouen,Jan=Laborer

 VanWeelden,Arie=Laborer

 VanWeelden,Isaac=Sailor

 VanWeelden,Peter=Carpenter

 Vanwestrienen,Art=Merchant

 Vanwestrienen,Gerritt=Woodworker

 VanWoerkom,Gerrit=Laborer

 VanWoerkom,Henry=Clerk

 VanZanten,Cornelius=Fisherman

 VanZanten,Folgert=Coal & Ice Dealer

 VanZanten,Jacob J.=Laborer

 Vanzantwick,Govert=Laborer

 VanZantwick,Herman=Cook

 VanZylen,Peter=Dairyman

 Vaslier,John=

 Vaupell,Edward=Sheriff

 Vaupell,John=Secretary G H Leather Company

 Vdette,Gamert=Laborer

 Veenekamp,Klass=Laborer

 Veenstra,Gerbert Lue=Shoemaker

 Veenstra,Louis=Teamster

 Vegter,Henry=Laborer

 Velders,Gerrit Jan=Laborer

 Ver Duin,John=Fisherman

 Verault,Anthony=Laborer

 Verberg,Franz=Laborer

 Verberg,Gerrit=Cabinetmaker

 Verberkmoes,Adrian=Contractor

 Verberkmoes,Kryn=Laborer

 Verberkmoes,Pete=Railroader

 Verduin,Louis=Fisherman

 Verduin,Peter=Merchant

 Verhoekes,William=Gardener

 Verhoeks,Antonia=

 Verhoeks,Garret=Laborer

 Verhoeks,Henry=Butcher

 Verhoeks,James=Cabinetmaker

 VerHoeks,Johannes=Teamster

 Verhoeks,John W.=Merchant

 Verhoeks,John=Butcher

 Verhoeks,John=Fisher

 Verhoeks,John=Merchant

 Verhoeks,Leendert=Laborer

 Verhoeks,Peter=Laborer

 Verkuyl,John=Steward

 Vermeulen,Anna=

 Vermeulen,Cornelius=Laborer

 Verspoor,Leendert=Ship Carpenter

 Verwy,Charles=Laborer

 Verwy,D.=House Mover

 Verwy,Derk=House Mover

 Vesser,John Jr.=Fisherman

 Veta,Hermint=Laborer

 Vetta,Dengenis=Laborer

 Vetter,John=Flagman

 Vinkemulder,Albert=Cooper

 Vinkemulder,Philip=Cooper

 Vint,Harry W.=Telephone,Manager

 Visser,Johannes=

 Visser,Otto=Gardener

 Vissir,John=Laborer

 Volkema,Peter=Laborer

 Vork,Albert=

 Vos,Bernardus D.=Sawyer

 Vos,Johannes F.=Farmer

 Vos,John=Retired Merchant

 Vos,Michael=Fisherman

 Vyn Dyken,Gerhard=Laborer

 Vyn,Albert=Teamster

 Vyn,Derk=Capitalist

 Vyn,Lambert=Teamster

 Vyn,Martin=Teamster

 Vyn,Nicolas D.=Teamster

 Walker,Henry=Ship Carpenter

 Walker,John Sr.=Sailor

 Walker,William=Life Saver

 Wall,Elbridge F.=Lumberman

 Wallace,Walter=

 Wallace,William=Laborer

 Wallboff,Louis=

 Wallenga,Logel D.=Gardener

 Walsh,Martin=Railroader

 Walsh,Michael=Railroader

 Walsma,Thys=Laborer

 Walters,Jas.=Fisherman

 Walters,Willie=Fisher

 Wandeson,Joseph E.=

 Warber,Frederick=Farmer

 Warber,George=Dairyman

 Watch,T.J.=

 Waters,William Sr.=Locomotive Engineer

 Watson,John=Watchman

 Webb,Smith N.=

 Webber,James=Sailor

 Wedelar,Tennis=

 Weeses,Cornelius=Laborer

 Weevers,Bernardus=Laborer

 Weevers,Gerrit Jan=Laborer

 Welch,Joen=

 Welch,John=Teamster

 Welling,Arie=Laborer

 Wentt,W. Frederick=Railroader

 Werkman,Cornelius=

 Wesch,Henry=Watchman

 Westcombe,Robert J.=Laborer

 Westeeing,Dork J.=

 Westerhof,Elbertus=Baker

 Westerhof,Fred=Laborer

 Westing,Derk Jr.=painter

 Wevers,John=Laborer

 Wheeler,C.E.=Engineer

 White,Harvey L.=County Clerk

 Wiebenga,Harry=Laborer

 Wiebenga,John=Laborer

 Wiebenga,Peter=Laborer

 Wiersma,Harm=

 Wilbert,Gust=Butcher

 Wilbert,William=Clerk

 Wild,Peter=Mason

 Wilds,John=Clerk

 Willemson,Tony=

 Willett,David P.=Gas Man

 Williams,Eugene=

 Williams,George=

 Williams,H.D.=

 Williams,John E.=

 Williams,Thomas=Laborer

 Williamson,Tomar=

 Willing,Lamdert=Laborer

 Willis,Charles W.=

 Wilsborg,Peter=Laborer

 Wilson,James C.=

 Wilson,William=

 Wise,Cyrus=Carpenter

 Wise,Herny=Carpenter

 Wissel,Jacob=Fisher

 Wissel,John=Life Saver

 Wissell,Joseph=

 Woeling,Sjord D.=Gardener

 Wolf,William G.=Cigar Maker

 Wollenga,Sjord D.=Gardener

 Wollner,John=Ironworker

 Wollner,William C.=Cabinetmaker

 Woltman,Jurien=Drummer

 Wortelboer,Frederick=

 Wright,Oscar=

 Wright,Silas M.=Bank Teller

 Wykes,Edward=

 Yagar,F.W.=Laborer

 Yonker,Charles H.=Laborer

 Yonker,Cornelius=

 Yonker,Henry K.=Wagonmaker

 Yonker,Klaas=Gardener

 Yonker,Morris H.=Finisher

 Young,Ed=

 Young,Edwin C.=

 Young,James K.=Sailor

 Young,William=Foreman

 Zaagman,Jan=Laborer

 Zantig,Peter=

 Zeldenrust,Albert=Laborer

 Zeldenrust,Gerritt=Laborer

 Zeldenrust,Heilka=Laborer

 Zeldenrust,Klaas=Laborer

 Zerner,Adolph=Blacksmith

 Zietlow,Charles=Laborer

 Zietlow,Edward=Fisher

 Zietlow,Frank=Fisher

 Zoerner,William=Laborer

 Zuiderersma,Jelte J.=Laborer

 Zwagman,Barend=Peddler

 Zwarts,Cornelius=Laborer

 
Return to Township Index Page.

Return to Luann DeVries Page.