Allendale Township

 Name       Section       Occupation          PostOfficeAddress
 

 Auldink,John=Section 28,Farmer,Allendale

 Ackerman,William=Section 25,Farmer,Pearline

 Abbey,N.B.=Section 7,Farmer,Allendale

 Amigh,George W.=Section 7,Farmer,Bass River

 Bennett,William=Section 27,Blacksmith,Allendale

 Brink,H.=Section 21,Farmer,Allendale

 Benett,Varney D.=Section 27,Farmer,Allendale

 Brotherton,Frank=Section 27,Butcher,Allendale

 Bernavelt,John=Section 29,Farmer,Allendale

 Bennut,Harry C.=Section 30,Farmer,Allendale

 Bennett,Lemuel=Section 30,Farmer,Allendale

 Bigsby,Horace L.=Section 36,Farmer,Bauer

 Broone,Casper=Section 26,Farmer,Allendale

 Bierlink,Frederick=Section 23,Farmer,Allendale

 Brower,Peter=Section 24,Farmer,Pearline

 Block,John=Section 24,Farmer,Pearline

 Bryant,Amos=Section 7,Farmer,Bass River

 Bertram,Charlott=Section 18,Farmer,Bass River

 Bosch,Harm=Section 8,Farmer & Mill Owner,Bass River

 Brotherton,Clark=Section 34,Farmer,Allendale

 Brotherton,Orange=Section 27,Millman,Allendale

 Blakeney,William=Section 18,Farmer,Lamont

 Blakeney,Joseph=Section 19,Farmer,Pearline

 Brant,John=Section 30,Farmer,Pearline

 Bameveld,Hendrik=Section 33,Farmer,Allendale

 Burik,Harm=Section 15,Farmer,Allendale

 Bushma,Simon=Section 19,Farmer,Bass River

 Comstock,William=Section 11,Farmer,Allendale

 Cooley,Henry C.=Section 22,Farmer,Allendale

 Camp,Frank=Section 28,Farmer,Allendale

 Cole,James W.=Section 21,Farmer,Allendale

 Cooley,Horace A.=Section 14,Farmer,Allendale

 Cantrill,Robert=Section 16,Farmer,Allendale

 Cobb,David N.=Section 32,Farmer,Allendale

 Coolingh,Henry=Section 32,Farmer,Allendale

 Comstock,Wallace B.=Section 23,Farmer,Allendale

 Cooper,Royal=Section 18,Farmer,Bass River

 Coath,Nix=Section 27,Farmer,Allendale

 Dyk,Frederick=Section 22,Farmer,Pearline

 De Glopper,Peter=Section 16,Farmer,Allendale

 De Bame,George=Section 15,Farmer,Eastmanville

 De Glopper,William Sr.=Section 10,Farmer,Eastmanville

 De Young,Marcus=Section 32,Farmer,Allendale

 De Young,Lon Sr.=Section 31,Farmer,Allendale

 Dubois,August=Section 36,Farmer,Bauer

 Dekker,John=Section 26,Farmer,Pearline

 Dollman,Henry=Section 25,Farmer,Pearline

 Dyk,Hendrick J.=Section 13,Farmer,Pearline

 Dyk,John=Section 13,Farmer,Pearline

 Dyk,Albert=Section 13,Farmer,Pearline

 De Glopper,William Jr.=Section 19,Farmer,Allendale

 Dragt,Rudolph=Section 20,Farmer,Allendale

 Dutmar,Jacob=Section 28,Farmer,Allendale

 De Young,Peter=Section 26,Farmer,Allendale

 David,James=Section 17,Farmer,Bass River

 Deneff,Ira W.=Section 15,Farmer,Allendale

 Eling,Wiebe=Section 15,Farmer,Allendale

 Everhart,John=Section 25,Merchant & Postmaster,Pearline

 Eisen,Albert=Section 21,Farmer,Allendale

 Embra,Isaac=Section 17,Farmer,Bass River

 Easton,George=Section 18,Farmer,Lamont

 Engle,Frederick=Section 30,Farmer,Allendale

 Everhart,A.=Section 16,Farmer,Eastmanville

 Farrowe,Derk=Section 26,Farmer,Pearline

 Fligle,John=Section 15,Farmer,Allendale

 Fox,Frank J.=Section 14,Farmer & Millman,Allendale

 Fountain,Cornelius=Section 24,Farmer,Pearline

 French,Matthew C.=Section 18,Farmer,Bass River

 French,Lincoln=Section 18,Farmer,Bass River

 Frabratis,John=Section 35,Farmer,Bauer

 Gee,James M.=Section 29,Farmer,Allendale

 Graveling,Klass=Section 35,Farmer,Bauer

 Hemmeke,Garrett=Section 15,Farmer,Eastmanville

 Hocksema,Frederick=Section 9,Farmer,Eastmanville

 Haam,Gilbert=Section 10,Farmer,Eastmanville

 Hronstra,Rinke=Section 21,Farmer,Allendale

 Hofmeyer,John H.=Section 26,Farmer,Pearline

 Holland,Theodore=Section 36,Farmer,Pearline

 Hendrick,H.H.=Section 36,Farmer,Pearline

 Hansen,Peter=Section 25,Farmer,Pearline

 Hinken,Jacob=Section 24,Farmer,Pearline

 Hinken,John=Section 25,Farmer,Pearline

 Horlings,Johannus=Section 13,Farmer,Lamont

 Horlings,John W.=Section 13,Farmer,Lamont

 Horlings,Burt=Section 13,Farmer,Lamont

 Hodges,Charles=Section 7,Farmer,Bass River

 Hoogland,John=Section 7,Farmer,Bass River

 Harrington,Harmon=Section 18,Farmer,Bass River

 Hill,Horace L.=Section 34,Farmer,Allendale

 Huxtable,John=Section 34,Farmer,Allendale

 Huxtable,William=Section 34,Farmer,Allendale

 Hulett,Albin=Section 28,Farmer,Allendale

 Hartley,Andrew=Section 27,Farmer,Allendale

 Davis,William=Section 18,Farmer,Lamont

 Hock,John=Section 18,Farmer,Lamont

 Hunger,August=Section 30,Farmer,Bauer

 Hollebone,Albert=Section 10,Farmer,Eastmanville

 Ingraham,Charles W.=Section 6,Farmer,Bass River

 Juring,John=Section 28,Farmer,Allendale

 Jones,John E.=Section 23,Farmer,Allendale

 Jinkens,George=Section 27,Farmer,Allendale

 Jasper,Antony=Section 9,Farmer,Allendale

 Jasper,Charles=Section 16,Farmer,Allendale

 Johnson,Peter=Section 35,Farmer,Bauer

 Jamison,Robert=Section 33,Farmer,Allendale

 Jenkins,Robert=Section 27,Farmer,Allendale

 Jenkins,John=Section 35,Shoemaker,Allendale

 Krake,Albert=Section 22,Farmer,Allendale

 Knowlton,William H.=Section 30,Farmer,Allendale

 Knoper,Hiram=Section 35,Farmer,Bauer

 Kling,Henry=Section 17,Farmer,Bass River

 Kloster,Albert=Section 18,Farmer,Bass River

 Knowlton,Hiram=Section 18,Farmer,Bass River

 Knoper,Henry=Section 35,Farmer,Pearline

 Krotz,John=Section 19,Farmer,Lamont

 Lenters,Samuel=Section 22,Farmer,Allendale

 Lutterman,Henry=Section 25,Farmer,Pearline

 Lockhart,David=Section 36,Farmer,Bauer

 Lockhart,Thomas=Section 36,Farmer,Bauer

 Lemke,August=Section 36,Farmer,Bauer

 Lorimer,Joseph=Section 36,Farmer,Bauer

 Luissma,William=Section 25,Farmer,Allendale

 Latham,George=Section 23,Farmer,Allendale

 Liffiers,Johannes=Section 11,Farmer,Eastmanville

 Leggatt,William=Section 17,Farmer,Bass River

 Lemmen,Benjamin=Section 20,Farmer,Allendale

 Lemmen,Lamburtus=Section 20,Farmer,Allendale

 Mortimer,Thomas=Section 27,Farmer,Allendale

 Milne,David=Section 27,Farmer,Allendale

 Morsman,Darius D.=Section 14,Farmer,Allendale

 Mohr,David=Section 36,Farmer,Bauer

 Myers,Frederick E.=Section 35,Farmer,Bauer

 McMillan,Peter=Section 19,Farmer,Bass River

 Molyneux,Loyd A.=Section 7,Farmer,Bass River

 Molyneux,Jesse=Section 7,Farmer,Bass River

 Mensing,John W.=Section 26,Farmer,Allendale

 McKinney,Frederick=Section 34,Farmer,Allendale

 Miller,Bernhard=Section 34,Farmer,Allendale

 McCue,Henry=Section 7,General Merchant,Bass River

 Owen,Richard=Section 26,Farmer,Allendale

 Ossewaarda,William=Section 10,Farmer,Eastmanville

 Ossewaarda,John=Section 10,Farmer,Eastmanville

 Olsen,Peter=Section 25,Farmer,Pearline

 Olsen,Jorgen=Section 25,Farmer,Pearline

 Orthoff,John=Section 35,Farmer,Pearline

 Perry,Horace L.=Section 21,Farmer,Allendale

 Pritchard,Robert=Section 23,Farmer,Allendale

 Potgetter,Albert=Section 22,Farmer,Allendale

 Pixley,Ebenezer=Section 26,Farmer,Allendale

 Parish,Wells=Section 27,Grist Mill Proprieter,Allendale

 Pierson,Henry T.=Section 16,Farmer,Eastmanville

 Palmer,Andrew=Section 31,Farmer,Allendale

 Porter,Samuel=Section 30,Farmer,Allendale

 Phillips,James=Section 32,Saw Mill Proprieter,Allendale

 Potgetter,Earnest=Section 25,Farmer,Pearline

 Potgetter,Stephen G.=Section 25,Farmer,Pearline

 Pierson,Carl=Section 35,Farmer,Pearline

 Polkerman,Charles=Section 25,Farmer,Pearline

 Plescher,H.H.=Section 24,Farmer,Allendale

 Post,Egbert Jr.=Section 13,Farmer,Allendale

 Post,Peter=Section 14,Farmer,Allendale

 Post,Cornelius=Section 13,Farmer,Pearline

 Post,Egbert Sr.=Section 13,Farmer,Pearline

 Peters,Henry=Section 19,Farmer,Bass River

 Parish,Fred=Section 17,Farmer,Bass River

 Parish,Enos=Section 17,Farmer,Bass River

 Parish,John=Section 17,Farmer,Bass River

 Porter,Asa=Section 17,Farmer,Bass River

 Parady,James=Section 35,Farmer,Bauer

 Post,Rense T.=Section 33,Farmer,Allendale

 Pierson,August=Section 35,Farmer,Bauer

 Phillips,James=Section 34,Farmer,Lamont

 Parker,Louis=Section 26,Farmer,Allendale

 Parker,Charles=Section 33,Farmer,Allendale

 Parish & Parker=Section 27,Proprieters of Saw Mill,Allendale

 Parady,Alfred=Section 35,Farmer,Bauer

 Quick,Isaac J.=Section 27,Postmaster & Merchant,Allendale

 Quick,Charles=Section 31,Farmer,Allendale

 Robertson,David W.=Section 22,Farmer,Bauer

 Rutman,Henry=Section 23,Farmer,Bauer

 Robinson,Moses=Section 29,Farmer,Allendale

 Rozema,Matthew=Section 36,Farmer,Bauer

 Rittenburg,William=Section 36,Farmer,Bauer

 Rypma,Garrett=Section 19,Farmer,Bass River

 Ringnolds,Frank=Section 7,Farmer,Bass River

 Rosie,William=Section 7,Farmer & Ferry Proprieter,Bass River

 Rose,Antonia=Section 33,Farmer,Allendale

 Rogers,John A.=Section 27,Farmer,Allendale

 Rister,Andrew=Section 29,Farmer,Allendale

 Rice,George=Section 18,Farmer,Bass River

 Scott,Avery J.=Section 22,Farmer,Bass River

 Scott,Walter=Section 27,Farmer,Bass River

 Smith,Daniel=Section 22,Farmer,Bass River

 Stevens,Ransom=Section 16,Farmer,Eastmanville

 Stevens,Harrison=Section 16,Farmer,Eastmanville

 See,William=Section 16,Farmer,Eastmanville

 Smead,Ezra=Section 16,Farmer,Eastmanville

 Smead,Elmer=Section 16,Farmer,Eastmanville

 Stone,James O.=Section 15,Farmer,Eastmanville

 Stevens,Milo=Section 9,Farmer,Eastmanville

 Sweet,Lewis=Section 30,Farmer,Bass River

 Stoddard,Joseph=Section 29,Farmer,Allendale

 Swat,J.=Section 36,Farmer,Bauer

 Swansen,Benjamin=Section 25,Farmer,Pearline

 Sheridan,John=Section 24,Farmer,Pearline

 Shogonobey,Jacob=Section 17,Farmer,Bass River

 Shaw,Jacob=Section 17,Farmer,Bass River

 Sheffield,Egbert=Section 20,Farmer,Bass River

 Sheffield,H.H.=Section 20,Farmer,Bass River

 Schippers,William=Section 20,Farmer,Bass River

 Schippers,Leonard=Section 20,Farmer,Bass River

 Stratsma,George=Section 19,Farmer,Bass River

 Stratsma,Peter=Section 19,Farmer,Bass River

 Stagenk,Cornelius=Section 21,Farmer,Allendale

 Sherman,Benjamin=Section 7,Blacksmith,Bass River

 Smead,Elijah=Section 7,Farmer,Bass River

 Savinskie,Martin=Section 35,Farmer,Bass River

 Simmonds,Harvey=Section 27,Farmer,Allendale

 Scott,Justus A.=Section 27,Farmer,Allendale

 Sweet,S.=Section 27,Farmer,Allendale

 Sweet,R.=Section 27,Farmer,Allendale

 Topp,John=Section 25,Farmer,Pearline

 Teem,Herman=Section 24,Farmer,Pearline

 Thurkettle,John=Section 13,Farmer,Lamont

 Ten Brink,Henry=Section 8,Farmer,Eastmanville

 dTursink,Garrett=Section 35,Farmer,Bauer

 Taylor,Isaac=Section 30,Farmer,Pearline

 Todd,George=Section 16,Farmer,Eastmanville

 Turpstra,G.=Section 30,Farmer,Allendale

 Vanwieren,Hendrik=Section 10,Farmer,Allendale

 Vos,John D.=Section 16,Farmer,Allendale

 Van Kovering,Antony=Section 30,Farmer,Allendale

 Vructeerveen,Johannes=Section 31,Farmer,Allendale

 Velzy,Henry=Section 31,Farmer,Allendale

 Vanwike,John=Section 24,Farmer,Pearline

 Valdink,Lucas=Section 26,Farmer,Allendale

 Vanhuizen,John=Section 7,Farmer,Bass River

 Verlee,Jacob=Section 33,Farmer,Allendale

 Velthouse,G.H.=Section 28,Farmer,Allendale

 Verlee,Peter=Section 19,Farmer,Allendale

 Velthuis,John=Section ?, Farmer,Allendale

 Wonder,G.W.=Section 23,Farmer,Allendale

 Walbrink,G.H.=Section 22,Farmer,Allendale

 Wyatt,Thomas=Section 10,Farmer,Eastmanville

 Wiessma,Derk=Section 32,Farmer,Allendale

 Walbrink,John=Section 28,Farmer,Allendale

 Wright,Edward Sr.=Section 13,Farmer,Pearline

 Woodbury,Jesse=Section 11,Farmer,Allendale

 Wiersma,William=Section 21,Farmer,Allendale

 Walcott,Hann=Section 21,Farmer,Allendale

 White,Andrew=Section 7,General Merchant & Post Master,Bass River

 Warbus,Charles=Section 18,Farmer,Bass River

 Westfall,Frederick=Section 27,Farmer,Allendale

 Westfall,Benjamin=Section 28,Farmer,Allendale

 Way,David S.=Section 34,Farmer,Allendale

 Walbrink,G.H.=Section 34,Farmer,Allendale

 Wierda,Jacob=Section 19,Farmer,Bass River

 Wiebe,Eling=Section ?, ?, Allendale

 Zylstra,Jacob=Section 14,Farmer,Allendale

Return to Township Index

Return to Luann DeVries Page