"Jamestown Township"
                                            1892-3

The following list gives the Adult Male name,the Section in the township he lives in, His occupation and the postoffice address.

Retyped and put on to the internet by Luann DeVries.


Alflen, Peter=Section 35,Farmer,Burnips Corners.

 Arendsen, Peter=Section 30,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Arndt, Fred=Section 22,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Arnold, Abraham=Section 15,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Arnold, C.W.=Section 15,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Arnold, Harvey=Section 15,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Austin, Sanford=Section 1,Farmer,Hanley.

 Avery, Gardener=Section 21,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Bake, William=Section 8,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Ball, Chancy A.=Section 33,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Barclay, Wm.=Section 15,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Baron, Henry S.=Section 29,Physician,Forest Grove.

 Beals, Harvey M.=Section 3,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Beals, W.=Section 3,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Beek, Garret=Section 16,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Berends, Henry=Section 7,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Bieber, John=Section 36,Farmer,Dorr.

 Bieber, Michael=Section 36,Farmer,Dorr.

 Bok, Egbert H.=Section 29,Blacksmith,Forest Grove.

 Bonenberg, John=Section 19,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Bonenberg, Stephen=Section 19,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Bonestro, John=Section 28,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Boone, Evert=Section 29,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Bos, Albert=Section 17,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Bos, Arend=Section 29,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Bosch, Albert=Section 8,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Bosch, Henry=Section 18,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Bouwerman, Thomas=Section 15,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Bowman, Henry=Section 9,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Branderhorst, Jacob=Section 9,Farmer,Jamestown

 Brandt, James=Section 32,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Bredeweg, Art=Section 32,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Bredeweg, Jacob=Section 16,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Bredeweg, Roelf=Section 23,Farmer,Byron Center.

 Brink, Henry J.=Section 8,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Bronsink, Berend=Section 1,Farmer,Hanley.

 Brouwer, Isaac=Section 6,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Brown, George A.=Section 10,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Brown, John=Section 2,Farmer,Hanley.

 Brown, Thomas A.=Section 2,Farmer,Hanley.

 Brown, Thomas W.=Section 21,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Buwalda, Paulus=Section 9,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Byers, John=Section 15,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Cats, Jacob=Section 16,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Christie, John=Section 26,Farmer,Byron Center.

 Christie,Charles=Section 25,Byron Center.

 Clark, Josiah=Section 15,Well Digger,Jamestown.

 Clark, Luther M.=Section 26,Farmer,Byron Center.

 Coburn, Seth=Section ?,Teacher,Forest Grove.

 Commissaris, Cornelius=Section 30,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Cook, Walter=Section 1,Farmer,Hanley.

 Cooper, Eugene=Section 14,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Cooper, Henry=Section 5,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Cooper, Salvenus=Section 14,Merchant,Jamestown.

 Crofoot,James=Section 9,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Curtis W.H.=Section 1,Postmaster,Farmer,Hanley.

 Cutler, W.R.=Section 14,Farmer,Jamestown.

 De Groot, John=Section 21,Farmer,Jamestown.

 De Groot, Nicholas=Section 4,Farmer,Jamestown.

 De Kleine, Henry=Section 16,Farmer,Jamestown.

 De Kleine, Hilbert=Section 19,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 De Kline, Geert=Section 29,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 De Leeun, Daniel=Section 15,Shoemaker,Jamestown.

 De Vries, George=Section 15,Farmer,Jamestown.

 De Vries, Nicholas=Section 15,Farmer,Jamestown.

 De Vries, Rolof=Section 18,Farmer,Zutphen.

 De Vries,John=Section 10,Merchant & Postmaster,Jamestown.

 De Weerd, Ernst=Section 7,Farmer,Zutphen.

 De Weerd, Henry=Section 4,Farmer,Zutphen.

 De Weerd, John=Section 6,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 De Weerd, Peter H.=Section 24,Farmer,Bryon Center.

 De Weerd, Peter=Section 7,Farmer,Zutphen.

 De Zwaan, Jacob=Section 19,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Dean, Chester H.=Section 11,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Dean, Herbert=Section 16,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Dearborn, Chas D.=Section 4,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Dearborn, Henry=Section 4,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Dekker, Abel=Section 27,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Deshong, Dennis=Section 21,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Donnelly, Augustus=Section 1,Farmer,Hanley.

 Doorn, Cornelis=Section 31,Farmer,Drenthe.

 Dykman, Henry=Section 15,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Dykman, Jan=Section 3,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Dykstra, Siege=Section 29,Shoemaker,Forest Grove.

 Edson, Orin=Section 3,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Edwards, Henry=Section 3,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Elders, Egbert=Section 15,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Elders, Rudolph=Section 6,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Elliot, James=Section 14,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Elliot, Robert=Section 14,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Elliot, Wm.=Section 14,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Ellis, Wm.=Section 23,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Ensink, Frederick=Section 5,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Ensink, Wm.=Section 6,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Feine B.=Section 35,Farmer,Brunips Corners.

 Feldes, Philip=Section 25,Farmer,Byron Center.

 Fetz, Melchor=Section 23,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Foerner, John=Section 25,Farmer,Byron Center.

 Fox, George=Section 1,Farmer,Hanley.

 Freeman, Homer=Section 13,Farmer,Byron Center.

 Freeman, John=Section 15,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Frenstra, Fedde=Section 33,Farmer,Gtichell.

 Freriks, Bert=Section 28,Farmer,Gtichell.

 Fritzen, John=Section 36,Farmer,Dorr.

 Garfield, Thomas=Section 11,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Geerlings, Gerrit=Section 8,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Geerlings, John=Section 8,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Geukes, John=Section 12,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Gibbs, Albert=Section 13,Farmer,Byron Center.

 Gitchell, George W.=Section 33,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Godfrey, Byron B.=Section 5,Physician & Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Golden, Rodney=Section 11,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Gregory, Bradley=Section 17,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Gregory, Philo=Section 17,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Grimois, Dirk=Section 33,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Haight, Hiram=Section 11,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Harkness, Charles=Section 1,Farmer,Hanley.

 Hasberger, H L=Section 34,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Haveman, Henry=Section 18,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Haveman, James=Section 16,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Haveman, John=Section 18,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Helsey, Henry=Section 22,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Helsey, Henry=Section 25,Farmer,Byron Center.

 Hideman, John=Section 12,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Hiemstra, Hendrik=Section 7,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Hofman, Ryk=Section 8,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Holleman, Arie=Section 3,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Hollis, M D L=Section 21,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Hop, Garret=Section 29,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Horton, Charles=Section 12,Farmer,Hanley.

 Huizinga, John=Section 10,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Hunderman, Berend=Section 13,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Hunderman, Henry=Section 22,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Hunderman, Klaas=Section 22,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Hyman, George=Section 27,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Irwin, Leroy F=Section 11,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Joldersma, Seije=Section 21,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Joppe, Martin=Section 31,Farmer,Drenthe.

 Kamer, Henry=Section 19,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Kampen, Egge=Section 18,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Kamps, Harm=Section 8,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Kamps, John A.=Section 8,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Kamps, John J.=Section 4,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Karsten, A.=Section 33,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Karsten, Peter=Section 19,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Keefer, Furman=Section 12,Farmer,Hanley.

 Keizer, Cyrus=Section 29,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Kellog, E G=Section 2,Farmer,Hanley.

 Kellog, Simeon J.=Section 12,Farmer,Hanley.

 Kesler, Jacob=Section 11,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Kiekover, Art=Section 29,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Klooster, Koene=Section 27,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Klooster, Zander=Section 29,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Klunder, Wm.=Section 6,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Knowlton, Franklin=Section 1,Farmer,Hanley.

 Kok, Klaas=Section 6,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Kole, Wm.=Section 22,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Kosten, Cornelius=Section 17,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Koster, Gerrit=Section 28,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Kote, Paul=Section 30,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Krenze, Berend=Section 2,Farmer,Hanley.

 Krenze, Klaas=Section 7,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Kridler, Albert=Section 24,Farmer,Byron Center.

 Kridler, Rienze=Section 23,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Kridler, Samuel=Section 24,Farmer,Byron Center.

 Kridler, Wm.=Section 23,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Kriedler, Josephus=Section 27,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Kropschot, Henry J.=Section 32,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Kruythof, Gerrit=Section 31,Farmer,Drenthe.

 Kruythof, John=Section 19,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Kruythof, Peter=Section 31,Farmer,Drenthe.

 Lamberts, Lambetus=Section 4,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Lanning, Henry A.=Section 31,Merchant & Postmaster,Drenthe.

 Lanning, Henry K.=Section 28,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Laprarie, Alle=Section 2,Farmer,Hanley.

 Leenheer, John=Section 10,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Len Hart, Celestin=Section 36,Farmer,Dorr.

 Leonard, L P=Section 24,Farmer,Byron Center.

 Loeks, Gerrit=Section 6,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Loeks, John H.=Section 6,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Loen, Calvin=Section 33,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Loen, Elisha=Section 34,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Loen, Thomas=Section 34,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Lucas, Steven=Section 16,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Lydens, John=Section 32,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Marshall, Robert=Section 13,Farmer,Hanley.

 Marshall,Herbert=Section 14,,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Martenden, Joseph=Section 34,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Mast, Nicholas=Section 33,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Matzen, John=Section 24,Farmer,Byron Center.

 Matzen, Nicholas=Section 34,Farmer,Gitchell.

 McDuffee, Daniel=Section 2,Farmer,Hanley.

 McEachron, Wm.H.=Section 2,Farmer,Hanley.

 Metcalf, Samuel H.=Section 12,Farmer,Hanley.

 Meyer, Wm.=Section 4,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Meyering, Henry=Section 10,Merchant,Jamestown.

 Miller, Martin=Section 26,Farmer,Byron Center.

 Minderhout, Hiram=Section 2,Farmer,Hanley.

 Minderhout, Miner=Section 1,Merchant,Hanley.

 Mollema, John=Section 13,Farmer,Hanley.

 Monroe, Elliot=Section 3,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Morman, George=Section 12,Farmer,Hanely.

 Nagel, John=Section 17,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Nederveld, John=Section 7,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Newell, John=Section 35,Farmer, ? .

 Nyenhuis, Bert=Section 17,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Nyenhuis, Jacob=Section 17,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Nyenhuis, John R.=Section 18,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Nyenhuis, John=Section 20,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Ocobock, Martin=Section 22,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Overzet, Jacob=Section 27,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Overzet, John=Section 28,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Park, Bielbe=Section 23,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Park, James K.=Section 21,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Patmos, Marten=Section 6,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Peet, F.J.=Section 15,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Peet, Frank H.=Section 15,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Pepper, John=Section 13,Farmer,Hanley.

 Peuler, Hendrik J.=Section 6,Farmer,Zutphen. Pikaart, John=Section 19,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Pikaart, Leonard=Section 29,Postmaster,Forest Grove.

 Plant, Wilson=Section 23,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Plidgen, Wm.=Section 36,Farmer,Dorr.

 Poutsma, Abel=Section 25,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Proes, Marten=Section 9,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Ran, Frederick=Section 13,Farmer,Byron Center.

 Raterink, Hendrik=Section 3,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Raterink, John L.=Section 11,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Raterink, Tennis=Section 10,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Renkema, Wm.=Section 29,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Richardson, Josiah=Section 11,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Richmond, Martin=Section 1,Farmer,Hanley.

 Rikkers, Conelis=Section 4,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Rikkers, Peter=Section 1,Farmer,Hanley.

 Ringerwohlen, Albert=Section 6,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Roberts, John L.=Section 3,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Rodenhousen, C.=Section 36,Farmer,Dorr.

 Roelofs, Stephen=Section 6,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Rolleman, Albert=Section 6,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Rooker, Jan=Section 3,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Rumalt, Charles=Section 34,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Ruys, John=Section 2,Farmer,Hanley.

 Rynbrand, Abram=Section 29,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Rynbrand, Paul=Section 31,Farmer,Drenthe.

 Rynbrandt, Cryn=Section 6,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Sadler, Frank=Section 2,Farmer,Hanley.

 Sadler, Nathern B.=Section 1,Farmer,Hanley.

 Sage, Sidney M.=Section 10,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Schipper, Jacob=Section 28,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Schneider, John J.=Section 27,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Schneider, Joseph=Section 34,Farmer,Burnips Corners.

 Schneider, Joseph=Section 36,Farmer,Burnips Corners.

 Schoemaker, Lambertus=Section 16,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Schreur B.=Section 32,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Schuitema, Bert=Section 27,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Schut, Peter Rev.=Section 7,Minister,Zutphen.

 Shaffer, Thomas=Section 26,Farmer,Byron Center.

 Siebes, Siebe=Section 27,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Simon, Joseph=Section 25,Farmer,Byron Center.

 Sinke, John=Section 5,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Smallegange & Pikaart=Section 29,Merchants,Forest Grove.

 Smallegange, Dirk=Section 20,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Sneden, Edmund=Section 23,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Sneden, Herman=Section 23,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Sneden, Owen=Section 23,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Snyder, Peter=Section 34,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Snyders, Harm=Section 20,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Soper, Wm.N.=Section 1,Farmer,Hanley.

 Spitzer, Wm.=Section 9,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Steffes, Peter=Section 24,Farmer,Byron Center.

 Steinbach, Joseph=Section 36,Farmer,Dorr.

 Sterken, B.=Section 8,Merchant & Postmaster,Zutphen.

 Sterken, Henry=Section 9,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Sterken, J.=Section 8,Merchant,Zutphen.

 Steward, S.S.=Section 11,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Stilwell, Ruswell B.=Section 16,Blacksmith,Jamestown.

 Strick, Jacob=Section 32,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Strick, Roelof=Section 18,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Stririk, Cornelius=Section 20,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Struik, W.D.=Section 23,Merchant,Jamestown.

 Sweet, David=Section 21,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Sytzema, Erit=Section 31,Farmer,Drenthe.

 Talsma, Atte=Section 15,Blacksmith,Jamestown.

 Tanis, Edward=Section 8,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Ten Brink, Bart=Section 4,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Tenhoor, Gerhardus=Section 29,Merchant,Forest Grove.

 Ter Haar, Albert=Section 33,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Ter Haar, Berend Jr.=Section 31,Farmer,Drenthe.

 Tibbet, Hiram=Section 1,Farmer,Hanley.

 Tien, Albert=Section 16,Wagonmaker,Jamestown.

 Tiesenga, Andrew=Section 16,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Tiesenga, John=Section 20,Merchant,Forest Grove.

 Tiglar, Jacob=Section 25,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Timmer, John=Section 6,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Tolgenhof, A.=Section 11,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Tolgenhof, C.Section 11,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Trompen, Nicholas=Section 7,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Tuffs, Alonzo=Section 14,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Tumner, Mathias=Section 13,Farmer,Byron Center.

 Ulberg, John=Section 17,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Van Bronkhorst M.=Section 31,Farmer,Drenthe.

 Van Bronkhorst, Rein=Section 20,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Van Bronkhorst, Wm.=Section 28,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Van De Bunte, Henrietta=Section 20,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Van De Bunte, Herman=Section 21,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Van den Bosch, Rutger=Section 28,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Van Denberg, John=Section 31,Farmer,Drenthe.

 Van der Kolk, John=Section 17,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Van Der Kooi, Rypke=Section 10,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Van Essen, Kars=Section 32,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Van Euwen, Peter=Section 18,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Van Haitsma, Peter=Section 5,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Van Haitsma, Titus=Section 7,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Van Hoven, John=Section 4,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Van Koeveringe, Gerret=Section 18,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Van Noord, Henry=Section 16,Merchant,Jamestown.

 Van Noord, Rolof=Section 9,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Van Spyker, Egbert=Section 30,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Van Spyker, Henry=Section 28,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Vande Bunte, Dirk=Section 28,Farmer,Gitchell.

 Vande Bunte, Hiram=Section 21,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Vanderwall, Elkes=Section 29,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Vant Hull, Hendrik=Section 33, Farmer,Gitchell.

 Vis, Reyer=Section 30,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Walton, Philander=Section 2,Farmer,Hanley.

 Weller, Jacob=Section 35,Farmer,Burnips Corners.

 Whipple, Job L.=Section 3,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Whitney, Albert=Section 10,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Wolf, Albert=Section 6,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Woodward, John M.=Section 20,Farmer,Forest Grove.

 Young, Phillip=Section 36,Farmer,Dorr.

 Zandbergen, Lubbert=Section 9,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Zelstra, Nicholas=Section 22,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Zwiers, Gerrit=Section 9,Farmer,Jamestown.

 Zwiers, Henry=Section 7,Farmer,Zutphen.

 Zylstra, Cornelius=Section 26,Farmer,Byron Center.

 Zylstra, Koop=Section 31,Farmer,Drenthe.

 Zytstra, Lambert=Section 16,Farmer,Jamestown.
 
Return to Township Index. 

Return to Luann DeVries Page.