"Holland Township"
                                                 1892-3
                                                     Ottawa County, Michigan


                     Listed is the Name, Section, Occupation, and Post office address of each
                     Male in permanent residence in Holland Township in 1892-3.

Retyped and put on to the internet by Luann DeVries.



Annis,E.C.=Section ?,

Alverson, Mrs.M.=Section 18,Farmer,Holland.

 Alverson, Simon=Section 18,Farmer,Holland

 Aalting, Albert=Section 25,Farmer,East Holland.

 Arnold, Avah N.=Section 27,Farmer,Holland.

 Ausicker, August=Section 3,Farmer,Holland.

 Ausicker, John=Section 2,Farmer,Holland.

 Ausicker, Henry=Section 9,Farmer,Holland.

 Anderson, Hans=Section 34,Farmer,Holland.

 Baks, Michel=Section 30,Tanner,Holland.

 Baas, Willem=Section 30,Farmer,Holland.

 Brouwer, Arend=Section 4,Farmer,New Holland.

 Bloemers, J.D.=Section 27,Farmer,Holland.

 Boersma, L.=Section 28,Milkman,Holland.

 Brenecke, Frank=Section 27,Carpenter,Holland.

 Bremer, Harm=Section 32,Farmer,Holland.

 Bruischaart, Mrs.G.=Section 32,Farmer,Holland.

 Beckman, Albert=Section 32,Farmer,Holland.

 Bos, Tennis=Section 21,Farmer,Holland.

 Boer, Klaas=Section 16,Farmer,Holland.

 Boonstra, Jacob=Section 16,Holland.

 Beukema, Wm.=Section 16,Holland.

 Bos, Tennis=Section 15,Farmer,Holland.

 Berghuis, Paul=Section 28,Farmer,Holland.

 Booyenga, Gelt=Section 27,Farmer,Holland.

 Broek, Henry=Section 26,Farmer,Holland.

 Broek, Harm=Section 26,Farmer,Holland.

 Brummel, Henry=Section 23,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Brummel, Frank=Section 26,New Groningen.

 Bor, Henry=Section 35,Farmer,Holland.

 Boes, Jan=Section 1,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Brummel, Henry=Section 2,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Bos, Albert=Section 2,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Bisschop, Henry=Section 2,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Bultema, Reendert=Section 11,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Baaremen, Len=Section 1,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Baaremen, Wm.=Section 1,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Baaremen, Kryn=Section 12,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Bukker, Roelof=Section 1,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Bakker, Andries=Section 1,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Brandt, D.=Section 36,Farmer,Postmaster,East Holland.

 Bisschop, H.J.=Section 2,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Bisschop, H.Sr.=Section 2,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Beukema, C.=Section 25,Farmer,Holland.

 Boone & De Vries=Section 23,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Bos, Doeke=Section 15,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Balders, H.=Section 2,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Boonstra, Renze=Section 25,Farmer,Holland.

 Beukema, Jan=Section 25,Farmer,Holland.

 Brinks, Mrs.E.=Section 23,Postmistress,New Groningen.

 Boone, G.J.=Section 23,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Borgers, John=Section 32,Laborer,Holland.

 Bos, Galrandt=Section 15,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Brouwer, Gerrit=Section 10,Farmer,Holland.

 Bosman, B.=Section 5,Farmer,New Holland.

 Bronhorst, J.=Section 8,Farmer,New Holland.

 Boone J.H.=Section 23,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Baareman, L.=Section ?, Milkman,Holland.

 Baareman, J.=Section 13,Carpenter,Zeeland.

 Bos, Walter=Section 2,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Bos, John=Section 2,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Buter, Hendrik=Section 14,Laborer,New Groningen.

 Bottom, O.=Section 21,Farmer,Holland.

 Bredeweg, Klaas=Section 27,Farmer,Holland.

 Bosman, Anke=Section 28,Farmer,Ottawa Beach.

 Bakkes Hendrik=Section 28,Farmer,Ottawa Beach.

 Bredeweg, E.=Section 16,Farmer,Holland.

 Bos, Michel=Section 13,Farmer,Holland.

 Baas, Berend=Section 24,Farmer,Holland.

 Baks, Adriaan=Section 23,Farmer,Holland.

 Brown, John=Section 2,Farmer,Ventura.

 Brown, E.=Section 2,Farmer,Ventura.

 Bazan, Izak=Section 2,Farmer,Holland.

 Buchanan, Oris=Section 9,Farmer,Ventura.

 Booyenga, Gelt=Section 27,Farmer,Holland.

 Conkright, J.M.& F.=Section 33,Farmers,Holland.

 Coster, M.J.Mrs.=Section 33,Farmer,Holland.

 Chapel, M.A.=Farmer,Holland.

 Curdur, Joseph=Section 4,Laborer,Holland.

 Cole, Marinus=Section 17,Farmer,Holland.

 Credeit, Jan=Section 3,Farme,New Holland.

 Coburn, Phineas=Section 13,Horseman,Zeeland.

 Cardux, D.=Section 9,Farmer,Holland.

 Clark, D.H.=Section 36,Farmer,Holland.

 Crofoot, Benj.=Section 11,Farmer,Holland.

 Cochrane, Norman=Section 10,Teamster,Holland.

 Chapman, Wm.=Section 9,Farmer,Ventura.

 Caswell, M.=Section 10,Farmer,Ventura.

 Chaffee, Susan M.=Section 4,Farmer,Ventura.

 Cochrane, John=Section 21,Farmer,Holland.

 Cochrane, J.D.=Section 16,Farmer,Holland.

 Campbell, G.W.=Section 16,Farmer,Holland.

 Deur, G.J.=Section 33,Farmer,Holland.

 Deikema, W.=Section 31,Farmer,Holland.

 De Kraker & De Koster=Section 17,Butcher,Holland.

 Deur, Mrs.G.=Section 33,Farmer,Holland.

 Duttun, C.A.=Section 33,Farmer,Holland.

 Dogger, John=Section 31,Farmer,Holland.

 Dunnewind, H.=Section 31,Farmer,Holland.

 De Teyter, Mrs.M.=Section 32,Farmer,Holland.

 Dreisinga, James=Section 23,Farmer,New Groningen.

 De Fiel, A.=Section 25,Farmer,New Groningen.

 De Vries, Jurien=Section 36,Farmer,East Holland.

 De Fonn, Wm.=Section 10,Farmer,New Holland.

 De Fonn, C.=Section 10,Farmer,New Holland.

 De Fonn, W.L.=Section 10,New Holland.

 De Haan, Jan=Section 35,Holland.

 De Weerd, G.=Section 32,Tanner,Holland.

 Davis, R.Z.=Section 20,Tanner,Holland.

 Den Dekke, Wm.=Section 20,Tanner,Holland.

 De Blaay, A.=Section 16,Farmer,Holland.

 Dykema, Tammo=Section 7,Farmer,Holland.

 Deksen, D.=Section 8,Farmer,Holland.

 Dekker, F.=Section 24,Farmer,New Groningen.

 De Koster, C.Sr.=Section 24,Farmer,Zeeland.

 De Kane, C.=Section 16,Farmer,Holland.

 De Vries, Jan=Section 22,Farmer,Holland.

 Deipenhorst, A.=Section 2,Farmer,New Holland.

 DeKoyer, John=Section 11,Farmer,New Holland.

 Dekker, D.=Section 15,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Derks, John=Section 23,Farmer,New Groningen.

 De Sein, Jasper=Section 8,Farmer,Holland.

 De Koster, C.Jr.=Section 1,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Douwma, W.=Section 3,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 De Jongh, Chris=Section 13,Lumberman,Zeeland.

 Deur, Wm.=Section 32,Drayman,Holland.

 De Koeyser, John=Section 4,New Holland.

 De Jager, A.=Section 13,Retired Farmer,Zeeland.

 De Doyer, M.=Section 13,Watchman,Zeeland.

 De Jonge, Wm.=Section 24,Horse Doctor,Zeeland.

 De Boer, Gerret=Section 13,Butcher,Zeeland.

 De Haan, J.=Section 13,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Dykgraaf, C.=Section 15,Carpenter,Holland.

 De Witt, John=Section 23,Farmer,Holland.

 De Weerd, R.=Section 23,Farmer,Holland.

 Deaer, John=Section 14,Farmer,Holland.

 De Weerd, Metgen=Section 24,Farmer,Holland.

 Drake, Mrs.D.=Section 35,Farmer,Holland.

 Deikema, E.=Section 35,Farmer,Holland.

 Dunnewind, Mrs.E.=Section 36,Farmer,Graafschap.

 Daneson, Fritz=Section 36,Tanner,Holland.

 Dekker, Gerret=Section 13,Farmer,Holland.

 Dekker,H.D.=Section 12,Farmer,Ventura.

 Dekker, Lambert=Section 13,Farmer,Holland.

 De Feyter, A.=Section 14,Lumberman,Holland.

 De Feyter, Mrs.M.=Section 14,Farmer,Holland.

 Dolph, Alvin=Section 10,Farmer,Holland.

 De Plige, Wm.=Section 15,Farmer,Holland.

 Eilander, Cors.=Section 7,Farmer,Holland.

 Exo, G.=Section 19,Farmer,Holland.

 Elferdink, A.=Section 34,Farmer,Holland.

 Evers, Alburtus=Section 34,Farmer,Holland.

 Exo, J.B.=Section 19,Farmer,Holland.

 Evans, James=Section 21,Farmer,Holland.

 Essenberg, Johannes=Section 4,New Holland.

 Elfers, Jan=Section 4,Farmer,New Holland.

 Everts, Rodof=Section 13,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Everts, Evert=Section 13,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Eilander, Mrs.G.=Section 8,Farmer,Holland.

 Eldridge, Mrs.A.=Section 3,Farmer,Ventura.

 Essenberg, Jacob=Section 13,Tanner,Holland.

 Fewerda, A.=Section 33,Farmer,Holland.

 Fuller, M.C.=Section 18,Farmer,Holland.

 Fairbanks, August=Section 32,Cooper,Holland.

 Gosselaar, H.=Section 23,Tanner,New Groningen.

 Glass, R.=Section 20,Laborer,Holland.

 Gale, E.S.=Section 30,Fisherman,Holland.

 Groate, Jan=Section 4,Blacksmith,New Holland.

 Gurts, Henry=Section 15,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Grasmeyer, Jacob=Section 14,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Gurlings, Jacob=Seciton 35,Farmer,Holland.

 Glerum, Mrs.A.=Section 24,Retired Farmer,Zeeland.

 Grootenhuis, B.=Section 32,Retired Farmer,Holland.

 Grooters, Egbert=Section 2,Farmer,Holland.

 Gunn, B.F.=Section 11,Farmer,Holland.

 Gillet, V.H.=Section 9,Farmer,Holland.

 Harrington, M.=Section 32,Farmer,Holland.

 Harkema, Wm.=Section 32,Farmer,Holland.

 Huntley, J.& Mrs.=Section 32,Contractors,Holland.

 Hidding, Henry=Section 32,Farmer,Holland.

 Haklander, Wm.=Section 8,Farmer,New Holland.

 Haklander, J.=Section 5,Farmer,New Holland.

 Haklander, M.=Section 9,Farmer,New Holland.

 Hazekamp, R.=Section 26,Farmer,Holland.

 Hazekamp, A.=Section 26,Farmer,Holland.

 Helder, H.=Section 35,Farmer,Holland.

 Hoeksma, Peter=Section 35,Farmer,Holland.

 Hoeksma, L.=Section 35,Farmer,Holland.

 Hesselink, G.J.=Section 34,Surveyor.

 Hoekstra, Peter=Section 24,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Hyma, Abe=Section 25,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Howlett, H.C.& Mrs.=Section 32,Farmers,Holland.

 Huizinga, Wm.=Section 23,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Huizinga, Gpe=Section 24,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Howard, Isaac=Section 21,Farmer,Holland.

 Howard, Peter=Section 21,Farmer,Holland.

 Heiboer, Mrs.P.=Section 2,Retired Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Huizinga, L.=Section 6,Farmer,Holland.

 Huizinga, John=Section 6,Farmer,Holland.

 Hartgerink, J.P.=Section 14,Carpenter,New Groningen.

 Harrington, G.=Section 18,Farmer,Holland.

 Hopkins, Wm.=Section 19,Engineer,Holland.

 Hillebrands, A.J.=Section 23,Notary Public,New Groningen.

 Hillebrands, A.C.=Section 23,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Hauson, Nels=Section 31,Farmer,Holland.

 Heyboer, F.=Section 10,Farmer,New Holland.

 Heyboer, P.=Section 10,Farmer,New Holland.

 Harrington, Wm.=Section 31,Farmer,Holland.

 Hop, J.& L.=Section 5,Farmers,New Holland.

 Hoovenga, John=Section 6,Farmer,Holland.

 Heyboer, P.J.=Section 10,Farmer,New Holland.

 Heyboer, Matthew=Section 10,Clerk,New Holland.

 Helmink, W.=Section 35,Farmer,Graafschap.

 Harrington, E.J.=Section 34,Farmer,Graafschap.

 Hathaway, F.=Section 26,Farmer,Holland.

 Hofman, Mrs.J.=Section 13,Farmer,Holland.

 Huiskes, Hendrik=Section 1,Farmer,Hollandd.

 Huff, D.C.=Section 3,Farmer,Ventura.

 Huff, Melissa=Section 3,Farmer,Ventura.

 Hughes, Mrs.C.=Section 11,Farmer,Ventura.

 Huiskes, Albert=Section 36,Farme,Graafschap.

 Huizinga, John=Section 27,Celery Grower,Holland.

 Jonkman, Jan=Section 32,Laborer,Holland.

 Jekel, Henry=Section 15,Farmer,Holland.

 Jongerkryg, Jacob=Section 2,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Jonker, Lucas=Section 16,Farmer,Holland.

 Jekel, Johannes=Section 24,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Jekel, John=Section 15,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Jonker, Daniel=Section 29,Holland.

 Johnston, Mrs.M.A.=Section 32,Holland.

 Johnston, Charles=Section 32,Carpenter,Holland.

 Jaaps, Jacob=Section 26,Farmer,New Holland.

 Johnston, Solomon=Section 14,Farmer,Holland.

 Jalving, Klaas=Section 23,Farmer,Ventura.

 Jennings, Jasper=Section 10,Farmer,Ventura.

 Joscelyn, Mrs.L.=Section 4,Farmer,Ventura.

 Joscelyn, G.W.=Section 4,Farmer,Ventura.

 Johnston, R.E.=Sectin 10,Farmer,Holland.

 Jager, Aalt=Sectin 21,Farmer,Holland.

 Kamper, John=Section 33,Farmer,Holland.

 Keppel, Mrs.=Section 28,Holland.

 Klanderman, Mrs.=Section 13,Zeeland.

 Krunthof, C.=Section 13,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Kuite, Jacob=Section 28,Farmer,Holland.

 Kramer, John=Section 32,Farmer,Holland.

 Kameraad, L.=Section 18,Farmer,Holland.

 Kerkhof, Cors.=Section 32,Currier,Holland.

 Kragt, Henry=Section 26,Farmer,Holland.

 Kamps, Mrs.J.=Section 25,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Kampenga, James=Section 27,Farmer,Holland.

 Kampenga, Gerret=Section 35,Farmer,East Holland.

 Kragt, Harm=Section 15,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Kromendyk, J.H.=Section 23,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Kamperman, D.=Section 24,Miller,Zeeland.

 Kramer, L.=Section 11,Farmer,New Holland.

 Koffers, Mrs.G.A.=Section 4,Farmer,New Holland.

 Kruit, Jan=Section 12,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Kuiper, Hendrik=Section 1,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Kooiyers, J.H.=Section 3,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Kent, Elmer M.=Section 6,Farmer,Holland.

 Kenyon, H.=Section 8,Farmer,Holland.

 Koetsier, Aart=Section 8,Farmer,Holland.

 Kamphuis, H.J.=Section 16,Farmer,Holland.

 Klaus, John=Section 30,Watchman,Holland.

 Kerkhof, John=Section 32,Supervisor,Holland.

 Kain, John A.=Section 30,Farmer,Holland.

 Kooyers, J.A.=Section 32,Bookbinder,Holland.

 Kamphuis, G.=Section 32,Gardener,Holland.

 Kleinkeksel, Mrs.A.=Section 28,Farmer,Holland.

 Knutzen, Charles=Section 31,Farmer,Holland.

 Knickelbeen, L.=Section 31,Farmer,Holland.

 Kuhlman, Mrs.=Section 32,Farmer,Holland.

 Klein, Derk=Section 32,Farmer,Holland.

 Klein, Dreist=Section 22,Farmer,Holland.

 Knutzen, Nels H.=Section 31,Farmer,Holland.

 Kerkhof, Mrs.R.=Section 32,Farme,Holland.

 Knutzen, Hans=Section 31,Farmer,Holland.

 Kuyer, Peter=Section 9,Farmer,New Holland.

 Kossen, S.=Section 28,Farmer,Ottawa Beach.

 Kramer, Jan=Section 23,Farmer,Holland.

 Kleis, Wm.=Section 24,Farmer,Holland.

 Kameraad, B.=Sectin 13,Drain Commissioner,Holland.

 Kodman, Mrs.Fanny=Section 36,Farmer,Holland.

 Lahuis, Kasper=Section 14,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Lahuis, Gerrit=Section 14,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Lahuis, Casper K.=Section 14,Teacher,Zeeland.

 Leamer, Jan=Section 24,Retired Farmer,Zeeland.

 Lindens, Jacob=Section 9,Farmer,New Holland.

 Laarewan, H.=Section 21,Farmer,Holland.

 Laarewan, H.J.=Section 17,Farmer,Holland.

 Lys, Danker=Section 17,Farmer,Holland.

 Last, Thomas=Section 15,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Laareman, Manus=Section 29,Farmer,Holland.

 Laareman, G.=Section 32,Rail Road Section Foreman,Holland.

 Lawrence, L.R.=Section 15,Ventura.

 Lunn, Delora=Section 4,Farmer,Ventura.

 Loskemets, Henry=Section 12,Farmer,Graafschap.

 Lyons, Mrs.Wm.=Section 9,Farmer,Ventura.

 Lockhardt, Wm.=Section 10,Farmer,Ventura.

 Lougars,Lucas=Section 36,Farmer,Holland.

 Lucas, Kate=Section 35,Farmer,Holland.

 Mantingh, Mrs.W.=Section 31,Farmer,Holland.

 Marsilje, Isaac=Section 33,Farmer,Holland.

 Mepyans, L.=Section 9,Farmer,New Holland.

 Middlehoek, Peter=Section 35,Farmer,Holland.

 Mulder, Bouke=Section 25,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Meyering, John=Section 3,Merchant & Postmaster,Noordeloos.

 Meyer, J.& A.=Section 3,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Meengs, Anthony=Section 3,Mason,Noordeloos.

 Meeuwsen, Jan=Section 1,Cattle Buyer,Noordeloos.

 Mast, Henry=Section 23,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Medema, D.Section 27,Highway Commissionerd,Holland.

 Meyer, Jan=Section 4,Retired Farmer,New Holland.

 Meeboer, G.=Section 16,Farmer,Holland.

 Meeboer, Jakob=Section 16,Farmer,Holland.

 Mastenbroek, Klaas=Section 17,Farmer,Holland.

 Metcalf, T.=Section 30,Farmer,Holland.

 Miller, Chris=Section 19,Teamster,Holland.

 McFall, Wm.=Section 12,Farmer,Holland.

 Meboer, Cors.=Section 13,Farmer,Holland.

 Mdetcalf, Fred=Section 30,Farmer, ?.

 Monster, B.=Section 23,Farmer,Holland.

 Maddison, A.H.=Section 35,Farmer,Graafschap.

 Nienhuis, E.K.=Section 18,Miller & Farmer,Holland.

 Nyson, W.=Section 31,Farmer,Holland.

 Naber, J.P.=Section 34,Farmer,Holland.

 Naber,Peter=Section 35,Farmer,Holland.

 Nies, Nies=Section 36,Farmer,East Holland.

 Naber, John=Section 35,Farmer,East Holland.

 Nichols, Lewi=Section 11,Farmer,Holland.

 Nichols, Geo.H.=Section 10,Farmer,Holland.

 Nichols, C.C.=Section 14,Farmer,Ventura.

 Nichols, G.W.=Section 10,Farmer,Ventura.

 Naije, Izak=Section 8,Gardener,Holland.

 Osterbaan, J.=Section 24,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Osborne, Charles=Section 32,Railroad Engineer,Holland.

 Osborne, Mrs.A.=Section 32,Farmer,Holland.

 O’Brien, J.=Section 1,Farmer,Holland.

 Oldermool, Aart=Section 14,Farmer,Holland.

 Ogden, A.J.=Section 15,Farmer,Holland.

 Ogden, N.W.=Section 16,Farmer,Holland.

 Ogden, Chancey=Section 27,Farmer,Holland.

 Ogden, Wm.E.=Section 10,Farmer, ? .

 Owens, Amelia K.=Section 2,Farmer,Ventura.

 Plagermars, J.=Section 22,Farmer,Holland.

 Poest, John=Section 25,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Plakmeyer, R.=Section 7,Farmer,Holland.

 Pelon, Martin=Section 35,Farmer,Holland.

 Prins, Klaas=Section 25,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Pul, Henry=Section 24,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Poutsma, H.D.=Section 24,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Pov. Wm.=Section 33,Farmer,Holland.

 Plagermars, H.J.Section 27,Farme,Holland.

 Parks, Harry=Section 32,Currier,Holland.

 Peterson, Oele=Section 31,Farmer,Holland.

 Pov, Luwwe=Section 33,Farmer,Holland.

 Pas, H.J.Eeselink=Section 33,Farmer,Holland.

 Post, C.F.=Section 17,Farmer,Holland.

 Plasman, Fred=Section 31,Farmer,Holland.

 Pyl, Henry=Section 12,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Pelgrim, H.& G.=Section 4,Farmers,New Holland.

 Pyl, Roelof=Section 12,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Pyl, Derk=Section 12,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Poest, Derk=Section 13,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Poest, Berend=Section 1,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Poest, Henry=Section 12,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Poest, B.J.=Section 12,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Plakke, Berend=Section 30,Tanner,Holland.

 Plegsma, Johs.=Section 23,Farmer,Holland.

 Pop, Klaas=Section 11,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Purdy, Thomas H.=Section 36,Farmer,Holland.

 Ryder, Mrs.Mary=Section ?,Ottawa Beach.

 Ruterink, J.G.=Section 24,Holland.

 Reed, T.=Section 4,Farmer,Ventura.

 Riksen, B.=Section 23,Farmer,Holland.

 Riksen, Henry=Section 7,Farmer,Holland.

 Reyley, Mrs.H.=Section 18,Farmer,Holland.

 Ruiersma, G.=Section 8,Farmer,Holland.

 Ruisma, Geert=Section 14,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Ratterink, T.=Section 23,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Rokus, Peter=Section 13,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Robinson, Frank=Section 19,Tanner,Holland.

 Raak, Albert=Section 2,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Raak, Arend=Section 3,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Raterink, Harm=Section 11,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Rosbach, G.A.A.=Section 2,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Rokus, Jacob=Section 10,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Rokus, Jan=Section 36,Farmer,East Holland.

 Rooks, Gerret=Section 36,Farmer,East Holland.

 Reimersma, Cors.=Section 15,Farmer,Holland.

 Reimersma, Jacob=Section 1,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Reus, L.T.=Section 11,Teacher,Noordeloos.

 Stegeman, John=Section 26,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Souter, G.H.=Section 19,Tree Agent,Holland.

 Scott, Henry=Section 19,Tanner,North Holland.

 Schipper, Henry=Section 23,Mail Carrier,New Groningen.

 Schuitema, R.=Section 15,Farmer,Holland.

 Schuiteman, Mrs.=Section 36,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Smidderks, J.H.=Section 25,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Schuiteman, L.=Section 24,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Smit, Jan=Section 4,Farmer,New Holland.

 Slag, Koert=Section 5,Farmer,New Holland.

 Slag, Jan=Section 4,Farmer,New Holland.

 Stegmik, J.H.=Section 14,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Sterken, B.=Section 14,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Smit, Gysbert=Section 14,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Smit, Johannes=Section 14,Laborer,New Groningen.

 Sterken, A.=Section 15,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Schipper, Laubertus=Section 24,Laborer,Zeeland.

 Shoemaker, L.=Section 24,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Smit, J.& P.=Section 8,Farmers,New Holland.

 Schillemen, C.D.=Section 10,Notary Public,Noordeloos.

 Smit, Samuel=Section 18,Farmer,Holland.

 Shaffer, James=Section 3,Farmer,Ventura.

 Smith, Sarah R.=Section 4,Farmer,Ventura.

 Sherman, Wm.=Section 4,Farmer,Ventura.

 Smith, Robert=Section 28,Farmer,Ventura.

 Scott, Agna=Section 15,Farmer,Ventura.

 Sjoersma, A.=Section 24,Holland.

 Schuttet, Harry=Section 1,Holland.

 Steenberg, S.=Section 12,Holland.

 Schols, C.H.=Section 20,Farmer.

 Ter Have, Roelof Sr.=Section 13,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Trowbridge, E.L.=Section 20,Painter,Holland.

 Troost, Jan=Section 4,Wooden Shoe Manufacture,New Holland.

 Ten Have, Roelof Jr.=Section 24,Miller,Zeeland.

 Ter Beek, Henry=Section 16,Farmer,Holland.

 Ter Beek, John=Section 16,Milkman & Farmer,Holland.

 Ten Have, John=Section 4,Farmer,New Holland.

 Ten Have, Harm=Section 3,Farmer,New Holland.

 Terpstra, Jacob=Section ?,Farmer & Tanner,Holland.

 Timmer, Albert=Section 36,Farmer,Graafschap.

 Timmer, R.=Section 8,Farmer,Holland.

 Veldheer, Henry=Section 3,Farmer,New Holland.

 Van Dyk, Otto=Section 4,Farmer,New Holland.

 Vanden Brink, T.=Section 9,Farmer,New Holland.

 Van Dyk, Jacob=Section 4,Farmer,New Holland.

 Van der Poel, P.=Section 9,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Duin, Mrs.A.=Section 13,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Ver Meulen, B.=Section 23,Laborer,New Groningen.

 Van Werden, Jan=Section 32,Tanner,Holland.

 Vanden Berg, K.=Section 18,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Kampen, H.=Section 7,Farmer,Holland.

 Visser, Elte=Section 8,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Raalte, R.=Section 8,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Dam, J.=Section 6,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Kampen, Chris=Section 7,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Kooy, A.=Section 18,Retired Farmer,Holland.

 Van der Vusse, T.=Tanner & Carpenter,Holland.

 Van Munsteren, H.=Section 8,Farmer,Holland.

 Van den Bosch, J.=Section 32,Miller,Holland.

 Van der Haar, Mrs.=Section 28,Farmer,Holland.

 Van der Haar, A.=Section 27,Township Clerk,Holland.

 Van Raalte, D.B.=Section 28,Lumberman,Holland.

 Visscher, Arend=Section 32,Attorney,Holland.

 Van Haitsema, T.=Section 25,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Ver Meulen, Derk=Section 23,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Vrede Veld, Harm=Section 24,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Van Voorst, John=Section 35,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Leire, P.C.=Section 26,Veterinary Surgeon,Holland.

 Van Apeldoorn J.=Section 33,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Putten, John=Section 35,Farmer,East Holland.

 Van Slooten, F.=Section 35,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Dyk, Sakke=Section 36,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Eyck, Mrs.G.J.=Section 26,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Eyck, R.=Section 26,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Duuren, Mrs.=Section 34,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Leute, Johannes=Section 32,Milkman,Holland.

 Van Raalte, Mrs.H.=Section 28,Farmer,Holland.

 Ven Huizen, John=Section 33,Farmer & Stockman,Holland.

 Ven Huizen, Wm.=Section 33,Farmer,Holland.

 Ven Huizen, Peter=Section 33,Farmer,Holland.

 Van den Beldt, G.=Section 33,Farmer,Holland.

 Van de Eude, C.=Section 32,Gardener,Holland.

 Van Vulpen, A.=Section 31,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Vulpen, J.=Section 31,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Noorden, Jacob=Section 17,Farmer,Holland.

 Vanden Berg, Dr.=Section 3,Physician,New Holland.

 Veneklasen, J.=Section 12,Brickmaker & Farmer,Holland.

 Vogel, Arei=Section 10,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Vanden Berge, Zoenth=Section 32,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Dyk, J.Sr.=Section 30,Lumberman & Farmer,Holland.

 Van Dyk, Albert=Section 19,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Dyk, Jacob J.=Section 30,Engineer,Holland.

 Van der Scraaf=Section 22,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Dyk, P.A.=Section 11,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Vander Hulst, W.=Section 12,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Vleik, Henry=Section 16,Farmer,Holland.

 Vander Poel, Miss B.=Section 16,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Kampen, Gez=Section 16,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Kampen, H.=Section 17,Milkman,Holland.

 Van Ette, Wm.=Section 30,Gardener,Holland.

 Van Nuil, H.=Section 14,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Van Belois, Pranke=Section 13,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Ver Lire, Geraard=Section 13,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Van Doomuik, J.=Section 34,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Loo, Dirk=Section 12,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Van Ark, G.=Section 32,Contractor,Holland.

 Van Laaren, Wm.=Section 13,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Vander Pels, T.=Section 24,Farmer,New Groningen.

 Van Neuren, H.=Section 13,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Vis, Gerret=Section 13,Teamster,Zeeland.

 Van Noorden, H.=Section 24,Retired Farmer,Zeeland.

 Van Lire, H.=Section 23,Laborer,Zeeland.

 Vande Waterweg, M.=Section 16,Farmer,Holland.

 Vanden Brink, E.Section 22,Farmer,Holland.

 Vanden Brink, W.B.=Section 16,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Regenmoster, M.=Section 22,Light House Keeper,Ottawa Beach.

 Vos, Jan & Evert=Section 21,Farmers,Holland.

 Van den Brink, R.=Section 27,Farmer,Holland.

 Vander Wonde, D.=Section 2,Farmer,Ventura.

 Vander Brink, Wm.=Section 14,Farmer,Holland.

 Vanden Brink, G.=Section 23,Farmer,Holland.

 Vanden Brink, Mrs.J.=Section 23,Farme,Holland.

 Vanden Brink, E.B.=Section 26,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Dyk, B.=Section 23,Farmer,Holland.

 Vander Hewel, J.=Section 13,Farmer,Holland.

 Vander Kolk, A.=Section 12,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Lente, F.=Section 1,Farmer,Holland.

 Van Lente, B.=Section 12,Farmer,Holland.

 Visscher, John W.=Section 32,Teacher,Holland.

 Vredeveld, G.=Section 36,Farmer,Holland.

 Van de Vere, A.=Section 15,Sheep Raiser & Farmer,Holland.

 Waggenaar, A.=Section 4,Merchant & Postmaster,New Holland.

 Willink, J.H.=Section 3,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Westrate, Cors.=Section 11,Farmer,Noordeloos.

 Wiersma, Yonke=Section 8,Farmer,Holland.

 Wolfert, Plennis=Section 17,Farmer,Holland.

 Westenbroek, John=Section 15,Township Treasurer,Holland.

 Westerhof, A.B.M.=Section 32,Milkman & Gardener,Holland.

 Westerhof, E.B.M.=Section ?,Farmer,Holland.

 Waverly Stone Works=Section 22,Holland.

 Warners, Ruept=Section 35,Farmer,Holland.

 Weersing, Jacob=Section 36,Farmer,Holland.

 Wagenveld, E.=Section 26,Farmer,Holland.

 Wissink, A.J.=Section 25,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Wissink, G.J.=Section 25,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Wagenveld, E.Mrs.=Section 26,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Wilterdink, J.A.=Section 34,Farmer,Holland.

 Wilterdink, J.W.=Section 34,Farmer,Holland.

 Wilteveen, Aart=Section 22,Farmer,Holland.

 Wilteveen, Alt A.=Section 21,Farmer,Holland.

 Wilteveen, M.A.=Section 26,Farmer,Holland.

 Werida, Bouke=Section 24,Farmer,Holland.

 Wilteveen, M.G.=Section 13,Farmer,Holland.

 Weemiek, H.J.=Section 13,Farmer,Holland.

 Weemiek, J.H.=Section 13,Farmer,Holland.

 West, Geo.M.=Section 9,Farmer,Holland.

 Witteveen, Jacob=Section 28,Farmer,Holland.

 Witteveen, M.J.=Section 27,Farmer,Ottawa Beach.

 Witteveen, Alt G.=Section 22,Farmer,Holland.

 Witteveen, J.G.=Section 22,Farmer,Holland.

 Wolma, A.J.=Section 36,Farmer,Graafschap.

 Zonnebeldt, Wm.=Section 9,Farmer,New Holland.

 Zuryp, Sjabbe=Section 26,Farmer,East Holland.

 Zuigweg, Henry=Section 31,Farmer,Holland.

Return to Township Index.

Return to Luann DeVries Page.