"Georgetown Township"
                                            1892-3
                                             Ottawa County, Michigan


Listed is the Name, Section, Occupation, and Post Office Address of each
Head of Household in permanent residence in Georgetown Township.

Retyped and put on to the internet by Luann DeVries.


Alberdy, Michael=Section 17,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Albrecht, Mary=Section 31,Farmer,Hudsonville,

 Albrecht, William=Section 31,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Alexander, William=Section 19,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Alward, Robert=Section 20,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Andree, Benjamin=Section 26,Farmer,Jenison.

 Andree, Cornelius=Section 24,Farmer,Jenison.

 Andree, Hiram=Section 24,Farmer,Jenison.

 Andree, Jacob=Section 24,Farmer,Jenison.

 Baker, John=Section 17,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Baker, Sickles=Section 17,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Balkema, Albert=Section 24,Farmer,Jenison.

 Balkema, Nicholas=Section 25,Farmer,Jenison.

 Bamard, Calista=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Baragar, John=Section 8,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Barnaby, Charles H.=Section 29,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Barnaby, Elmer=Section 29,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Barnaby, Samuel=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Barnaby, Worden G.=Section 29,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Bartlett, Fred=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Barton, Henry=Section 19,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Barton, Myron=Section 21,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Bauer, Nicholas=Section 7,Farmer,Bauer.

 Beadle, James R.=Section 33,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Beatie, George F.=Section 8,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Beaumont, F.P.=Section 27,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Belvius, John=Section 15,Farmer,Jenison.

 Bennett, William=Section 33,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Berenhan, Simon=Section 3,Farmer,Jenison.

 Bishop, William=Section 27,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Boldt, Fred=Section 31,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Boldt, John=Section 31,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Boldt, William=Section 31,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Bomers, Garret=Section 24,Farmer,Jenison.

 Boss, Cornelius=Section 5,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Bosworth, Abe=Section 16,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Bosworth, E.F.=Section 10,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Botzum, Belinda=Section 34,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Bouma, Peter=Section 23,Farmer,Jenison.

 Bowen, Henry=Section 8,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Bowmaster, Walter=Section 20,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Bowne, Lucy=Section 8,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Boynton, Jerry=Section 2,Farmer,Jenison.

 Brainard Reuben=Section 8,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Brandt, John=Section 31,Farmer,Bauer.

 Broukema, Joseph=Section 15,Farmer,Jenison.

 Brown, C.N.=Section 11,Farmer,Jenison.

 Brown, Joseph=Section 13,Farmer,Jenison.

 Brown, Joseph=Section 6,Farmer,Bauer.

 Brown, Thomas A.=Section 35,Farmer,Hanley.

 Bukema, Minno=Section 10,Farmer,Jenison.

 Burgess, John=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Burnham, Ira Y.=Section 30,Farmer,Grand Rapids.

 Bursley, Asa=Section 23,Farmer,Jenison.

 Bursley, Liberty=Section 23,Farmer,Jenison.

 Burton, Charles=Section 3,Farmer,Jenison.

 Burton, Frank=Section 3,Farmer,Jenison.

 Burton, John=Section 3,Farmer,Jenison.

 Burton, Roswell=Section 3,Farmer,Jenison.

 Burton, William=Section 3,Farmer,Jenison.

 Bush, Abel=Section 24,Farmer,Jenison.

 Bush, Hiram=Section 13,Farmer,Jenison.

 Bush, Jacob D.=Section 14,Farmer,Jenison.

 Bush, Jacob=Section 26,Farmer,Jenison.

 Bush, John=Section 10,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Bush, Michael=Section 24,Farmer,Jenison.

 Bush, William=Section 11,Farmer,Jenison.

 Butterfield, Frank G.=Section 13,Farmer,Jension.

 Bylsma, John=Section16,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Cahill, Thomas=Section 36,Farmer,Hanley.

 Camp, James=Section 16,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Campbell, F.H.=Section 29,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Chamberlin, H.H.=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Chapman, Truman=Section 21,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Christler, Edwin=Section 6,Farmer,Bauer.

 Church, Isaac=Section 14,Farmer,Jenison.

 Clark, William D.=Section 17,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Cleyne, William=Section 2,Farmer,Jenison.

 Closterhouse, Renna=Section 13,Farmer,Jenison.

 Clover, Nicholas=Section 21,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Clyne, Daniel=Section 2,Farmer,Jenison.

 Clyne, Mrs.A.=Section 2,Farmer,Jenison.

 Coelingh, William=Section 17,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Combs, William E.=Section 6,Farmer,Bauer.

 Comstock, A.N.=Section 10,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Comstock, Orin=Section 10,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Conklin, E.C.=Section 6,Farmer,Bauer.

 Cook, Livingston=Section 7,Farmer,Bauer.

 Corey, Coleman=Section 27,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Courson, Irving=Section 35,Farmer,Hanley.

 Courtz, Nicholas=Section 25,Farmer,Jenison.

 Covers,Hudsonville.

 Covey, Charles W.=Section 32,Farmer & Veterinary Surgeon,Hudsonville.

 Covey, Sarah=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Cowing, Geo. A.=Section 14,Farmer,Jenison.

 Crew, William=Section 6,Farmer,Bauer.

 Curry, James=Section 3,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Curry, Thomas=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Dahn, L.C.=Section 7,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Daily, Ann=Section 36,Farmer,Jenison.

 De Cator, James M.=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Dearborn, Joseph=Section 33,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Decker, Sytze=Section 25,Farmer,Jenison.

 Dedie Brothers & Dehn=Section 33,Barrel Manufacturer & Basket

Dedie, J.=Section 33, ?, Hudsonville.

 Dedie, M.=Section 33,Hudsonville.

 Dehart, Frank=Section 32,Hudsonville.

 Dehn, Carl=Section 31,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Dehn, Charles F.=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Densmore, George W.=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Densmore, L.P.=Section 29,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Depuit, Edward=Section 13,Farmer,Jenison.

 Depuit, John=Section 13,Farmer,Jenison.

 Depuit, Michael=Section 13,Farmer,Jenison.

 Devendorf, Frank=Section 13,Farmer,Jenison.

 Devree, Martin=Section 5,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Devries, Henry=Section 10,Farmer,Jenison.

 Dewent, George=Section 15,Farmer,Jenison.

 Dewent, Occo=Section 23,Farmer,Jenison.

 Dewent, Renna=Section 15,Farmer,Jenison.

 Doan, George=Section 19,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Doig, David=Section 5,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Donnan, August=Section 31,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Donnan, John=Section 31,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Doombos, Renna=Section 26,Farmer,Jenison.

 Douwema, D.=Section 18,Farmer,Bauer.

 Drake, Roxanna=Section 13,Farmer,Jenison.

 Drew, Alonzo=Section 29,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Drew, Hiram C.=Section 34,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Edson, Andrew=Section 34,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Edson, Dudley=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Ehlers, Carl=Section 6,Farmer,Bauer.

 Eizenga, Hilbrant=Section 14,Farmer,Jenison.

 Elliott, George=Section 26,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Ellis, Joseph=Section 34,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Ellis, Seth=Section 34,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Elzinga, Henke=Section 8,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Estes, William=Section 13,Farmer,Jenison.

 Ewing, Henry D.=Section 16,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Fahrnon, August=Section 6,Farmer,Bauer.

 Fay, John=Section 30,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Febig, Ernst=Section 7,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Fellows, Edwin=Section 28,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Felton, George=Section 30,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Fields, Hiram=Section 10,Farmer,Jenison.

 Finch, Sarah=Section 8,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Giddings, L.E.=Section 33,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Gillott, Elmer=Section 18,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Gillott, O.M.=Section 10,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Graves, Orvis=Section 3,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Green, Benton E.=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Green, Martin=Section 22,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Guild, Gilbert L.=Section 29,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Hage, Adrian=Section 11,Farmer,Jenison.

 Hale, E.G.=Section 28,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Hall, James=Section 19,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Hall, John=Section 15,Farmer,Jenison.

 Hall, Orlanda=Section 19,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Halstege, Garret=Section 30,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Halstege, Henry=Section 19,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Halstege, Lamert=Section 30,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Hammond, Richard=Section 26,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Hangor, August=Section 31,Farmer,Bauer.

 Hanley, Charles=Section 35,Farmer,Hanley.

 Hansen, Albert=Section 37,Farmer,Hanley.

 Hansen, Edward=Section 36,Farmer,Haley.

 Hansen, Gilbert=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Hansen, Ira=Section 36,Farmer,Hanley.

 Hansen, James=Section 36,Farmer,Jenison.

 Hardy, Alonzo=Section 33,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Hardy, George=Section 16,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Hart, Freeman=Section 34,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Hood, Andrew=Section 31,Farmer,Bauer.

 Hooker, George W.=Section 2,Farmer,Jenison.

 Houseman, Derk=Section 23,Farmer,Jenison.

 Hoyt, C.K.=Section 33,Merchant & Postmaster,Hudsonville.

 Hoyt, Ida E.=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Hubbard, George=Section 5,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Hubert, Charles=Section 31,Farmer,Bauer.

 Hudson, H.E.=Section 33,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Hughes, Bernard=Section 33,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Hughes, Thomas=Section 29,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Jaynes, Bernard=Section 20,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Jenison, Douglass=Section 23,Farmer,Jenison.

 Jenison, Eugene=Section 23,Farmer,Jenison.

 Jenison, L.& L.=Section13,Manu.& Merch.& Capitalists,Jenison.

 Jenison, Luman=Section 13,Postmaster,Jenison.

 Jenness, Thomas=Section 13,Farmer,Jenison.

 Jones, Evert=Section 2,Farmer,Jenison.

 Keyser, Gelte=Section 21,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Kinckerbocker, Cyrenus=Section 16,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Klawitter, August=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Kline, James=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Knappen, Oliver=Section 21,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Knoper, Fred=Section 24,Farmer,Jenison.

 Koekek, Bernard=Section 30,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Kooiman, Jacob=Section 30,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Koopman, R.=Section 21,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Kort, Temon=Section 16,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Krenze, Rolf=Section 24,Farmer,Jenison.

 Kruizenga, Fibe=Section 30,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Kuipers, Wybe=Section 24,Farmer,Jenison.

 Kuizee, Arnold=Section 31,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Lamar, Fred=Section 14,Farmer,Jenison.

 Lamar, Roelf=Section 14,Farmer,Jenison.

 Landis, Phillip=Section 26,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Larmer, Joseph=Section 31,Farmer,Bauer.

 Larson, Sorel=Section 28,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Lehnan, Phillip=Section 7,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Linacre, W.H.=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Lobdell, Abram=Section 19,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Lobdell, John=Section 30,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Lowing, Emmett=Section 18,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Lowing, Holden C.=Section 9,Farmer & Postmaster,Georgetown.

 Lowing, Isaac N.=Section 30,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Lowing, Issac=Section 18,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Lowing, James=Section 9,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Lowing, Joe=Section 30,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Lowing, Luke=Section 32,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Lowing, Otis=Section 10,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Lowing, William R.=Section 17,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Lowing, Willie=Section 9,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Ludwig, Charles=Section 7,Farmer,Bauer.

 Machilson, Mary=Section 25,Farmer,Jenison.

 Mackus, Benjamin=Section 15,Farmer,Jenison.

 Mackus, Nicholas=Section 14,Farmer,Jenison.

 Marshall, Albert N.=Section 20,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Massack, Louis=Section 13,Farmer,Jenison.

 Mathews, W.R.=Section 34,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 McCoy, Clinton=Section 35,Farmer,Hanley.

 McCoy, M.W.=Section 35,Farmer,Hanley.

 McCoy,John=Section 35,Farmer,Hanley.

 McEwan, Charles=Section 16,Farmer,Georgetown.

 McLamen, Levi=Section 28,Farmer,Jenison.

 McTague, Charles=Section 15,Farmer,Jenison.

 Michaili, Matthias=Section 7,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Minderhout, John=Section 35,Farmer,Hanley.

 Minderhout, Martin=Section 36,Farmer,Hanley.

 Minderhout, Peter=Section 36,Farmer,Hanley.

 Moody, Charles=Section 13,Farmer,Jenison.

 Moore, Melvin=Section 13,Jenison.

 Morrill, Delos A.=Section 31,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Morris, E.G.=Section 28,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Mosher, Mrs.=Section 31,Farmer,Bauer.

 Mowry, Nathan=Section 19,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Mullen, John=Section 36,Farmer,Hanley.

 Munn, Datus=Section 8,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Nordhouse, Peter=Section 14,Farmer,Jenison.

 O’Connor, Dan=Section 35,Farmer,Hanley.

 O’Connor, Dennis=Section 36,Farmer,Hanley.

 Olmstead, Anson=Section 36,Farmer,Hanley.

 Oostland, Albert=Section 23,Farmer,Jenison.

 Ottawa County, Michigan

 Papp, Ebert=Section 33,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Parker, Isaac=Section 22,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Pelton, Sidney=Section 3,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Phelps, Frank=Section 23,Farmer,Jenison.

 Pinney, Edward=Section 3,Farmer,Georgetown.

Pompe, Adrian=Section 28,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Purchase, Joel=Section 7,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Purchase, Willard=Section 7,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Quigley, John=Section 22,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Richardson, Geo.F.=Section ?, Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Riddle, John=Section 20,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Rillema, George=Section 10,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Riperda, Hiram=Section 24,Farmer,Jenison.

 Roberts, Geo.A.=Section 24,Farmer,Jenison.

 Rodes, Wm.=Section 32,Owner of Saw Mill,Hudsonville.

 Rosegrant, Charles=Section 8,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Rosegrant, Covert=Section 8,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Salter, Harvey=Section 14,Farmer,Jenison.

 Sawyer, Dan=Section 21,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Sawyer, J.B.=Section 21,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Schilling, August=Section 31,Farmer,Bauer.

 Schilling, William=Section 31,Farmer,Bauer.

 Schoenwald, Fred=Section 31,Farmer,Bauer.

 Schoenwald, Wm.=Section 31,Farmer,Bauer.

 Schreckengest, George W.=Section 33,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Shokes, John=Section 7,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Shultz, Godfrey=Section 31,Farmer,Bauer.

 Siefert, Herman=Section 36,Farmer,Hanley.

 Sinclair, George=Section 28,Owner of Saw Mill,Hudsonville.

 Skinner, Henry=Section 16,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Skinner, Robert=Section 17,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Smith, Fred=Section 5,Farmer,Bauer.

 Smith, Nathan=Section 20,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Spicer, John=Section 17,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Spikre, Nicholas=Section 10,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Spitzer, Peter=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Sponable, John=Section 15,Farmer,Jenison.

 Spoolman, C.=Section 30,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Steen, Garret=Section 21,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Steen, Klaas= Section 19,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Steketee, Peter=Section 13,Farmer,Jenison.

 Stuinke, Otto=Section 32,Farmer,Bauer.

 Surdam, Harvey M.=Section 20,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Sweet, Henry W.=Section 20,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Sweet, Henry=Section 6,Farmer,Bauer.

 Tate, Alfred=Section 16,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Tate, John=Section 17,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Taylor, Anna M.=Section 17,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Taylor, Joseph=Section 6,Farmer,Bauer.

 Thomas, William=Section 13,Farmer,Jenison.

 Thompson, Ellen=Section 36,Farmer,Jenison.

 Thompson, George=Section 26,Farmer,Jenison.

 Thompson, Wallace=Section 26,Farmer,Jenison.

 Thrasher, William H.=Section 26,Farmer,Jenison.

 Thurber, Darius=Section 20,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Tibbet, John=Section 33,Hudsonville.

 Tibbett, Andrew=Section 35,Farmer,Hanley.

 Tibbett, Henry=Section 35,Farmer,Hanley.

 Tillotson, Edward=Section 33, ? ,Hudsonville.

 Timmerman, Morrison=Section 7,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Timmers, William=Section 31,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Topp, Benjamine=Section 24,Farmer,Jenison.

 Tourlin, Mary=Section 13,Jenison.

 Tyler, C.H.=Section 36,Farmer,Hanley.

 Ulberg, Edward R.=Section 5,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Ulberg, P.=Section 5,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Van Allen, Duncan=Section 8,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Van Haar, Dena=Section 19,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Vanaiken, George=Section 19,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Vanderboegh, A.C.=Section 28,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Vanderboegh, M.J.=Section 28,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Vandermolen, Klaas=Section 13,Jenison.

 Vanderveen, Jacob=Section 2,Farmer,Jenison.

 Vanderveen, Lucas=Section 13,Farmer,Jenison.

 Vanderwall, Henry=Section 18,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Vanderwene, Hiram=Section 9,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Vanderwene, Jacob=Section 23,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Vanderwene, William=Section 36,Farmer,Hanley.

 Vandyke, D.=Section 28,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Vandyke, P.=Section 28,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Vanoost, Peter=Section 36,Farmer,Hawley.

 Vansingle, Peter M.=Section 14,Farmer,Jenison.

 Vansloten, Gilbert=Section 10,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Vansloten, Willem=Section 13,Jenison.

 Vanstraat, Austin=Section 25,Farmer,Jenison.

 Vanstrat, Abram=Section 24,Farmer,Jenison.

 Vanstrat, Abram=Section 27,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Vanstrat, Jacob=Section 13,Farmer,Jenison.

 Vanstrat, John=Section 27,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Vasbinder, Jacob=Section 16,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Vasbinder, P.W.D.=Section 22,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Vasbinder, Phillip=Section 22,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Vasbinder, Phineas=Section 16,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Voss, William=Section 2,Farmer,Jenison.

 Vredevoch, John=Section 15,Farmer,Jenison.

 Wadsworth, A.D.=Section 10,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Waite, Allen=Section 33,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Waite, Anson=Section 34,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Waite, John N.=Section 32,Druggist,Hudsonville.

 Waite, Thomas M.=Section 33,Hudsonville.

 Walters, Charles=Section10,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Warsum, Fred=Section 25,Farmer,Jenison.

 Weatherwax, H.D.=Section 15,Farmer,Jenison.

 Webb, George=Section 29,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Whipple, Edwin C.=Section 29,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Whipple, Inman H.=Section 35,Farmer,Hanley.

 Whipple, Stephen H.=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Whipple, William Jr.=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Whipple, William S.=Section 33,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Wierenga, Gerret=Section 26,Farmer,Jenison.

 Wierenga, H.=Section 23,Farmer,Jenison.

 Wierenga, Renna=Section 26,Farmer,Jenison.

 Wiers, Egbert=Section 26,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Wiezenkoff, John=Section 35,Farmer,Hanley.

 Wilkinson, Jane=Section 21,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Wilson, H.B.=Section 7,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Wilson, James=Section 5,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Wilson, Lyman=Section 7,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Winchester, Augustus=Section 21,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Winks, William=Section 11,Farmer,Jenison.

 Wolf, Luther M.=Section 29,Merchant,Hudsonville.

 Wood, Fred=Section 36,Farmer,Hawley.

 Woodman, Hial=Section 13,Farmer,Jenison.

 Wright, Anson=Section 14,Farmer,Jenison.

 Wright, James E.=Section 9,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Yeomans, Erastus J.=Section 36,Farmer,Hanley.

 Yeomans, James B.=Section 32,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Yeomans, William B.=Section ?, ?, ? ,

 Zuidema, Nicholas=Section 4,Farmer,Georgetown.

 Return to Township Index.

 Return to Luann DeVries Page.