Blendon Township
                            Ottawa County, Michigan

Abel, John W.=Section 34,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Ameral, John=Section 31,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Annams, Ralf=Section 4,Farmer,Allendale.

 Atwood, Horace B.=Section 13,Farmer,Blendon.

 Avink, Arend J.=Section 22,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Avink, Egbert=Section 22,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Avink, Harm=Section 22,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Aylworth, J.H.=Section 2,Farmer,Blendon.

 Begeman & Otto=Section 12,General Store,South Blendon.

 Begeman, Gust=Section 12,Merchant,South Blendon.

 Bekuis, Douwe=Section 28,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Belt, Lyman=Section 21,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Berghorst, Peter=Section 28,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Berghuis, Gerrit=Section 20,Farmer,Borculo.

 Bing, Conrad=Section 1,Farmer,Bauer.

 Blaukamp, Berend=Section 17,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Bloeming, Henry=Section 25,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Boertje, Cornelius=Section 29,Farmer,Rusk.

 Bohl, John=Section 35,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Borghorst, Sabes=Section 33,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Borveman, Rolf=Section 19,Farmer,Borculo.

 Bosch, Albert=Section 31,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Bosch, John=Section 30,Farmer,Borculo.

 Brink, John=Section 24,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Brunink, Evert=Section 29,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Bustes, Garret=Section 21,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Byer, Wuncie=Section 19,Farmer,Borculo.

 Corwin, Coe N.=Section 22,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Corwin, Milton N.=Section 16,Farmer,South Blendon.

 De Boer, William=Section 17,Farmer,South Blendon.

 De Graft, A.=Section 10,Farmer,Rusk.

 De Groot, Arie=Section 30,Farmer,Borculo.

 De Haan, Bokke=Section 19,Farmer,Borculo.

 De Joung, Merenus=Section 29,Farmer,South Blendon.

 De Jounge, Adriane=Section 31,Farmer,Zeeland.

 De Koejer, Johannes=Section 31,Farmer,Zeeland.

 De Koejer, John=Section 31,Farmer,Zeeland.

 De Regt, Josias=Section 36,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 De Roo, Elzie=Section 21,Farmer,South Blendon.

 De Vries, Jacob=Section 31,Farmer,Zeeland.

 De Vries, Johannes=Section 32,Farmer,Zeeland.

 De Young, Cornelius=Section 33,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Deepenhorst, Bros.=Section 20,Farmer,Borculo.

 Densen, Johannees=Section 28,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Driesinga, Henry=Section 17,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Dunchee, Cyrus D.=Section 4,Farmer,Allendale.

 Dunchee, Deal=Section 7,Farmer,Rusk.

 Dunchee, Deland=Section 4,Farmer,Allendale.

 Dunchee, John=Section 5,Farmer,Rusk.

 Dykhouse, Peter=Section 31,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Dykstra, Jelle=Section 24,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Dykstra, Leambert=Section 15,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Dykstra, Sabes=Section 7,Farmer,Rusk.

 Dys, John=Section 12,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Eilkelberg, Ernest=Section 11,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Elhers, Charles=Section 1,Farmer,Bauer.

 Elingbass, Cornelius=Section 6,Farmer,Rusk.

 Elizinga, Klass=Section 15,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Elnigbaas, Antony=Section 19,Farmer,Borculo.

 Elzinga, Garret=Section 23,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Emmert, Edward=Section 11,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Emmert, William=Section 24,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Ernzer, Mathias=Section 24,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Ervers, Adrian Jr.=Section 25,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Fahrnon, August=Section 1,Farmer,Bauer.

 Fieldstra, Jacob=Section 3,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Fisher, Albert=Section 23,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Flier, Gevret=Section 26,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Flipsey, Abram=Section 3,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Francis, Henry=Section 12,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Goeman, Solomon=Section 13,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Groetler, John H.=Section 17,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Grow, Darius H.=Section 12,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Guetschew, Lewis=Section 15,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Hague, Joshua=Section 10,Farmer,Rusk.

 Hague, Samuel=Section 3,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Hall, Clarence=Section 15,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Hall, Orlando=Section 13,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Hall, Richard=Section 23,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Hall, William P.=Section 24,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Harmon, John=Section 23,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Harmon, Lewis=Section 25,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Havikhorst, Henry=Section 26,Postmaster,South Blendon.

 Helder, Jacobe=Section 32,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Heyboer, Cornelius=Section 33,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Heyboer, John=Section 29,Farmer,Rusk.

 Heyboer, John=Section 33,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Heyser, Johannes=Section 33,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Heyser, Qurinerus=Section 33,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Hill, Thomas=Section 21,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Hoadley, Thomas=Section 14,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Hofman, William=Section 7,Farmer,Rusk.

 Holstage, Hendricks=Section 28,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Holsteig, Henry=Section 35,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Hop, Brant=Section 33,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Hop, Jacob B.=Section 34,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Hop, Jacob Jr.=Section 28,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Hop, Jacob=Section 35,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Hop, John=Section 35,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Hop, William=Section 33,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Huckstable, Henry=Section 2,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Huiser, Peter=Section 30,Farmer,Borculo.

 Huizenga, John=Section 3,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Huizenga=Section 3,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Huyser, Cornelius=Section 28,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Huyser, Cornelius=Section 33,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Huyser, Derk=Section 33,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Huyser, Qurnnius=Section 28,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Hyde, Joshua=Section 1,Farmer,Bauer.

 Idema, Harke=Section 24,Farme,South Blendon.

 Isenhoff, Peter=Section 22,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Jacobetz, Henry=Section 13,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Jacobetz, R.=Section 24,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Jager, Jacob=Section 34,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Johnson, Franklin H.=Section 14,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Johnson, George=Section 25,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Jongekraig, Herbert=Section 3,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Kaptenberger, Mathias=Section 2,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Katerink, Berend=Section 18,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Kisviet, Jacob=Section 27,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Klamer, John=Section 36,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Klanderman, Henry=Section 19,Farmer,Borculo.

 Klingerberg, Gerrett=Section 19,Farmer,Borculo.

 Klingstra, Loeker=Section 33,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Knoper, Harmon=Section 1,Farmer,Bauer.

 Koning, William=Section 19,Farmer,Borculo.

 Koster, Harm=Section 26,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Kowllins, Charles E.=Section 16,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Kowvers, Dirk=Section 26,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Kraai, Brothers=Section 29,Saw Mill,South Blendon.

 Krause, Fedreca=Section 10,Farmer,Rusk.

 Kuite, Lambert=Section 34,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Kunjie, Norman=Section 14,Farmer,South Blendon.

 La Huis, Geertje=Section 30,Farmer,Borculo.

 La Huis, K.=Section 29,Farmer,Rusk.

 Lamer, A.=Section 31,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Lamer, Peter=Section 30,Farmer,Borculo.

 Langins, Mans=Section 19,Farmer,Borculo.

 Languis, Garret=Section 30,Farmer,Borculo.

 Lubbas, Gerrit J.=Section 36,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Lucasse, Jacob=Section 35,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Maas, Frederick=Section 10,Farmer,Rusk.

 Marlink, Albert=Section 19,Farmer,Borculo.

 Marlink, Albert=Section 29,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Marren, John=Section 16,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Marsink, Lambert=Section 18,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Martine, Bauke=Section 17,Farmer,South Blendon.

 McDonald, Alexander=Section 11,Farmer,South Blendon.

 McDonald, Angus=Section 11,Farmer,South Blendon.

 McQuide, Arther=Section 28,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Mertes, Jacob=Section 13,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Metternick, M.=Section 24,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Mewsen, L.=Section 32,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Mildehoek, John=Section 30,Farmer,Borculo.

 Milne, Robert G.=Section 6,Farmer,Rusk.

 Mol, Peter=Section 28,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Morren, J.& J.=Section 27,Farmers,South Blendon.

 Morren, Jacob=Section 35,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Mosher, Ellis=Section 14,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Mosher, Lyman D.=Section 12,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Musen, John=Section 31,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Newhouse, Henry J.=Section 25,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Nibblink, Henry J.=Section 24,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Nightingale, Geo.H.=Section 24,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Nijhuis, Henry J.=Section 23,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Notting, Gertje=Section 36,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Ohlman, Casper=Section 34,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Ohlman, George=Section 34,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Olson, Peter J.=Section 4,Farmer,Allendale.

 Olson, Thomas=Section 4,Farmer,Allendale.

 Oshman, Casper=Section 27,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Ottawa County,Michigan

 Otto, John=Section 1,Farmer, Bauer.

 Otto, Wm.=Section 2,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Overweigh, Henry=Section 18,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Overweigh, John=Section 17,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Overweigh, Wm.=Section 17,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Parady, Lincoln=Section 3,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Parm, James=Section 2,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Parm, John=Section 11,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Petrolia, Peter=Section 20,Farmer,Borculo.

 Philipsen, Peter=Section 26,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Postma, Edward=Section 3,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Puls, Wm.=Section 13,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Purchase, Alfred=Section 26,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Reansma, Fadda=Secion 30,Farmer,Borculo.

 Rogers, Caleb P.=Section 1,Farmer,Bauer.

 Rollins, John H.=Section 11,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Scheele, Marenuis=Section 28,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Schipper, George=Section 6,Farmer,Rusk.

 Schrotenboer, Gehardes=Section 18,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Schulmaster, Frederick=Section 14,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Schut, Geretze=Section 27,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Schut, Gerrit=Section 34,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Schut, Gertze=Section 34,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Schut, Laber=Section 34,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Scott, Eva=Section 7,Farmer,Rusk.

 Scott, Robert=Section 7,Farmer,Rusk.

 Seydell, Charles=Section 22,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Seydell, Ernest=Section 13,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Seydell, Fred=Section 15,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Sherburne, Oscar M.=Section 25,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Sikkink, John=Section 26,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Smedley, Frank W.=Section 1,Farmer,Bauer.

 Snay, Joseph=Section 12,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Snyder, Olin H.=Section 24,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Snyder, Peter=Section 13,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Spoelman, Cornelius=Section 36,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Spoelman, John=Section 36,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Stahl, Peter=Section 32,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Steffens, John=Section 23,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Steffens, Ralf=Section 23,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Steffins, Henry=Section 26,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Steffins, John=Section 36,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Steffins, R.=Section 36,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Stegeman, Peter=Section 25,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Stegenga, Jacob=Section 18,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Styoff, Arend=Section 5,Farmer,Rusk.

 Suit, Henry=Section 23,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Talsma, Egbert A.=Section 7,Farmer,Rusk.

 Te Haar, Wm.=Section 23,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Tenbrockhuis, Arend J.=Section 30,Farmer,Borculo.

 Tenbroecke, John=Section 17,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Thayer, Ezra=Section 1,Farmer,Bauer.

 Thompson, Samuel=Section 2,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Timmer, Wm.=Section 25,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Top, Tymon=Section 35,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Van de Berg, Jackobus=Section 20,Farmer,Borculo.

 Van Den Bosch & Huysar=Section 19,Saw Mill,Borculo.

 Van den Bosch, Kone=Section 19,Farmer,Borculo.

 Van Kamp, Martin=Section 13,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Van Loo & De Jonge=Section 16,Saw Mill,South Blendon.

 Vanderhyde, John=Section 6,Farmer,Rusk.

 Vanduine, Martin=Section 20,Farmer,Borculo.

 Vanfarowa, Cornelius=Section 33,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Vanfarowa, John=Section 25,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Vangelder, Peter=Section 32,Farmer,Zeeland.

 Vangelderren, J.=Sectin 28,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Vanleeven, Cornelius=Section 36,Farmer,Hudsonville.

 Vanniel, James=Section 27,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Vanputten, Alt=Section 26,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Vanputten, Jacob=Section 26,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Vanwyke, Gerret=Section 34,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Verberg, Gelmer=Section 4,Farmer,Allendale.

 Verhoven, Meaveres=Section 25,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Vinke, John=Section 22,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Visser, John=Section 3,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Visser, Peter=Section 3,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Volker, Albert=Section 2,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Volkers, Frederick=Section 30,Farmer,Borculo.

 Vollink, Gerret=Section 20,Farmer,Borculo.

 Vreeke, David=Section 34,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Vreeke, Peter Jr.=Section 33,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Vreeke, Peter=Section 28,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Vruggink, Brened=Section 26,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Vruggink, John=Section 26,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Vruggint, Henry=Section 24,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Vruggint, John H.=Section 22,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Waldie, James=Section 3,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Waldie, Wm.=Section 4,Farmer,Allendale.

 Weiten, Harm=Section 6,Farmer,Rusk.

 Wesseldyk, Henry=Section 19,Farmer,Borculo.

 Whittenger, Cornelius=Section 33,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Wierenga, Jacob=Section 30,Farmer,Borculo.

 Williams, James=Section 24,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Wilson & Conklin=Section 12,Feed Mill,Bauer.

 Wilson, John=Section 7,Farmer,Rusk.

 Wilson, Wm.=Section 12,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Wittenger, Henry J.=Section 28,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Witters, Robert=Section 11,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Woodruff, George M.=Section 12,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Wooster, Peter,M.=Section 5,Farmer,Rusk.

 Zavering, Berend=Section 21,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Zaverlink, Gerrit=Section 20,Farmer,Borculo.

 Zoet, Hannas=Section 35,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Zoet, Johannes=Section 35,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Zoet, Lambert=Section 35,Farmer,Beaver Dam.

 Zwaagerman, Garret=Section 29,Farmer,Rusk.

 Zwaagerman, Martin=Section 28,Farmer,South Blendon.

 Return to Township Index.

 Return to Luann DeVries Page.